Change Your Image
daltonjmanes
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Toy Story 4 (2019)
Best Unexpected Sequel ever!
Out of all the Toy Story movies in the whole franchise, I consider this the best one ever! Especially, the whole point of the movie, it's about listening to your inside voice. Biggest milestone since the mid-1990s.
South Park: The Fractured But Whole (2017)
I'm addicted to this game!
This game was absolutely brilliant. I have to say this is the best South Park game ever created in South Park history. Although, the game ended in a really unexpected twist. I really hope Trey Parker makes a sequel to this, because I'm really getting into this.
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019)
BEST FINALE EVER!
This finale to the HTTYD franchise was absolutely brilliant. I think Hiccup and Astrid make a great ship. And it was about time that Toothless gets his true love, it only took three movies and a CN Television show, but now he finally got one. I was pretty close to shedding a tear at the part where Hiccup says goodbye to Toothless, especially the others who also had to say goodbye to their dragons. But, at the very end, the big duo got reunited years later. But, one part that irritated me was not knowing what the light fury's name was. This may be the end of the franchise, but the whole crew did come a long way to make all the movies brilliant.