Change Your Image
footy-19949
Reviews
Survive the Game (2021)
Utter garbage
Easily one of the worst movies I've ever seen.
Bad acting, senseless plot...just crap all the way around. A couple times, I wasn't sure if it was supposed to be funny, or just that bad.
It's not funny.
Horizon Line (2020)
Not good.
We did get a few laughs out of guessing what would happen next, so there's that, I suppose.
After a point, the movie is so bad, you just give up, and laugh at the predictable plot "twists".
Really wish the sharks had eaten them.
The Christmas Cabin (2019)
Horrible!
Honestly couldn't watch the whole thing. Just bad, bad bad. Predicable plot, but that's kind of to be expected with corny Christmas movies. The acting though! So bad. Turned it off.
A Little Late with Lilly Singh (2019)
Wanted to like it
....but couldn't. Kept watching, thinking it HAS to get better. Nope.
A Norman Rockwell Christmas Story (1995)
A solid......
3, compared to all other movies.
6, compared to all the other CHRISTMAS movies.
Easter Bunny Adventure (2017)
Painful
Didn't hold the kids attention, horrible animation. High, squeaky voices, repetitive lines.