Change Your Image
jchapman-27657
Reviews
Willy's Wonderland (2021)
Perfect Disaster
This film is a chaotic mess, but this is what makes it so amazing, a true Nic Cage cult classic
The Mandalorian: Chapter 16: The Rescue (2020)
Perfect
It could not be better, an amazing episode with a perfect ending
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia: The Nightman Cometh (2008)
Amazing
This is one of the best episodes of the show, it's brilliant and perfectly convey how Charlie's substance abuse distorted his childhood memories of being by his Uncle Jack
Angel Has Fallen (2019)
This film could not get any worse
This movie is god awful, scraping the barrel of money grab, boring ideas. The film producers clearly put excessive use of CGI and SFX before anything in this poor excuse of a movie. It was the only film I've ever left the theatre during the movie. The acting is terrible and Gerard Butler really destroys anything that could potentially even redeem a few minutes of this waste of time.
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
God awful
Ruining Anakin's redemption and destroying everything that made the prequels and OT good, waste of time
The Hitman's Bodyguard (2017)
Good
I love Darius' shiny head and the relatable dictator, (I too was kicked off a roof)
Sea of Thieves (2018)
Amazing
Immersive and brilliant, fun alone and with friends, sail for treasure or fight what the sea has to offer, it never gets old