Change Your Image
VaneJaramilloA
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Vis a vis (2015)
At firsts seasons long chapters but it worth it!!
It's an amazing and interesting show, it shows how women live together and build different kinds of relationships in jail. It's a masterpiece this series.
The Half of It (2020)
Slow, not pretty interesting
It was not a love story, the movie was slow, the plot wasn't interesting enough, they did't delve as deeply into each character's feelings. It was just another teen movie.
El hoyo (2019)
It's a hard movie of seeing
At first is hard to understand the plot and what going on, but once you start to get an idea of how the system works you can relate history to capitalism and how it changes people's minds and behaviors out of necessity of having something that belongs to them
Iron Man (2008)
I should seen it before
I had seen memes, read comments or friends had talk about this movie and the other from the saga, but I had never been interested in it. I watched and it worth it, the time just passed so fast because the movie is a masterpiece of science fiction, undoubtedly I'll watch the others.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
It was good but not enough
I saw it in the cinema, I can say that was a good movie just to kill the time. There's a lot of non important details in the story. But, nonetheless the plot is entertaining.
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
Great performance
It's a moving and lovely life story, I'm not a fan of Queen but I enjoyed the movie knowing more about this legend called Freddie Mercury. What I learned most about his life was that you shouldn't give up what you want and how the song of the champions says "it's not time for losers"
Marriage Story (2019)
Depressing story
It is so real and heartbreaking that I think that many people can relate to the characters and what they feel in each phase of the situation in which they live.
Joker (2019)
What a masterpiece
I've seen memes and comments on social networks, but all that fell short. Joaquin Phoenix's performance was incredible, the physical transformation he had and how he performed the behavior of a person with mental illness. It is a critique of how society interacts with forgotten people.
At first I did not understand what was happening, but in the end I got the message.
Klaus (2019)
Charming and funny story
The movie's plot show us a different story of the Christmas' magic, show us changes through the love and the good deeds. There're some funny situations and the graphic work is impeccable and excellent. Definitely, one of the most beautiful Christmas movies I've seen.
Joahamyeon Ullineun (2019)
A Romantic, different and soft love story
I wasn't waiting a lot for this series but definitely I was surprise for the plot. It's beautiful how they show the love between characters and how they survive life. It's such a pure and natural love, even with the help of an app they continue talking about feelings and the perception of them. Now there's no more that wait for the other season.
Let It Snow (2019)
Cliché
Other christmas movie, you can guess in the middle of the film how it will finish but at the same time was entertaining and cute, the actors are good and I'd love to visit affle town.
La casa de papel (2017)
The best series I've watched
All is incredible here, the story is unique, the production and the quality of the actors that are so incredibly talent. The atmosphere of each episode makes you want to continue watching non stop.
Love, Rosie (2014)
It seems cliché but not...
The story melted my heart and I finished with tears on my eyes, true and pure love is good shown also the soundtrack is incredible.
Ah-ga-ssi (2016)
Amazing
The story is unusual compare with the movies that usally people can see in the industry, the film take care of each detail, the actors were so good. Definitely, the most perfect I've seen this year.
In the Tall Grass (2019)
Cinematographically was unusual but the plot was a disaster.
I've never seen a movie recorded into the grass and I don't think there's another with that atmosphere anyway I didn't get catchy by the movie at all. It's so slow and repetitive that at the final you get bored of the same.
The Help (2011)
Beautiful film
Charming story, I felt in love with this movie. Also, I enjoy everytime listening its soundtrack.
Durante la tormenta (2018)
Boring
I don't know if I didn't get the idea about the plot, but was boring to me. Since the start I started nodding and I can't finished it the same day.
Luis Miguel: La Serie (2018)
A charming singer, and an interesting life
Luis Miguel's life was intriguing to watch. The series shows important parts of his life from his childhood; like hiw he started in the music business. to when he has grown up. You can see how he's even changed with the time like his firest experiences with love and life.