Change Your Image
sabian-36199
Reviews
The Office: The Boat (2012)
Funny!
This is one of the rare episodes where you don't miss Michael after he left. There aren't many of them imo. It was still funny, but not AS funny.
Just hilarious.
Friends: The One Where Everybody Finds Out (1999)
Not my 1st time
Again, trying to put a top 10 all-time episodes together.
This one is easily on the list.
Great storyline. Acting is totally on point.
It's enjoyable to go back and rewatch the shows but paying attention to the characters in the background.
Friends: The One with All the Resolutions (1999)
Hornswagel
I love this episode simply because I can totally relate to Chandler here.
I have, throughout my life, stop myself from saying an inappropriate joke at the wrong time. Anytime really. Ha.
Friends: The One with Ross's Sandwich (1998)
I'm Joey....Im disgusting.
I'm trying to make a top 10 All time favorites within the entire series. It's more difficult than I thought.
Saying that, and not in a particular order. This episode is easily one of them.
All three stories are very funny, and great writing-wise, scene after scene.
All the characters ( Actors ) are in top form.
Friends: The One Hundredth (1998)
Dilatedamondo
Great episode. All I can say is I've had 7 Kidney stones in my life. And talking with women who had both a baby and a Stone.. they all compared it to being the same thing pain wise. So I feel for Joey for sure. It made it very funny to compare the two in the episode.
Friends: The One with Joey's Dirty Day (1998)
Googly Worm
A basic always amusing at least episode.
People writing reviews about who is cast (Mr. Henson) and their views in real life shouldn't even be in a review.
Keep your Guns closer to you with people like that in the World.
Friends: The One with the Embryos (1998)
My Sister is gonna have my baby!
If you had to pick just one episode of the entire series, after a long debate, this is the one.
The writing and the Actors are perfectly blended. It was beyond clever and laugh out loud funny.
I run a Friends trivia game at a local Bar, and I found this episode to be the most trivia I pull from.
It's a total classic, like Seinfields "The Contest"
Friends: The One with Chandler in a Box (1997)
Top 10 Episode in the Series
This is an episode that has it all. Very funny, and Poignant. Almost every line has comedic value.
Showing the deep friendship that Chandler and Joey have, on top of being another funny Thanksgiving episode.
Friends: The One with the Hypnosis Tape (1997)
Very funny episode
A few have said they don't like Frank Jr. As a character. I disagree, as his delivery was always funny to me. He also says THE funniest line not spoken by the main cast, in the entire series in a later episode.
Pam & Tommy: Uncle Jim and Aunt Susie in Duluth (2022)
Ahhh The Internet.
I read that some feel the Actors portrayal is not good. I do not see that at all. Tommy Lee was a major influence on me, (along with Jihn Bonham) and I've watched so many things on him. I think Sebastion Stan did a great job as Tommy. He definitely sounds like him, and is showing more of Tommy's super fun, laughing side, as well as his quick temper. Machine Gun Kelly did a real good job as well in the Dirt, but this is obviously focused more on just Tommy amd Pam.
And yes the editing for the drumming Sebastion does is not good, but SS isn't a drummer at all, so I think it's passable at least.
Lilly James is also crushing it for what's she is given imo. She is super talented. Being she's British and nails Pam's cadence. Also check her out in Baby Driver ( great movie) where she pulls off a nice southern accent.
This episode shows how Tommy is feeling like he's def not as popular as he once was. Looking at the record sales on the wall, getting bumped from Studio A to B from a Group ( Third Eye Blind) that has the same record label.
I was mid 20's when this story broke, and watching these events unfold from this view makes me realize how much Pamela really had to go through.
Smokey and the Bandit II (1980)
Why is everyone so disappointed?
Here's the deal, imo. This is definitely nothing like the 1st one.
It's way more family friendly. The 1st one rules beyond both 2&3 (yuck) combined.
It's way more goofy, and silly. But I enjoyed it for what it was.
I think the writing was really funny.
Smowman- "Ah honey you don't have to take my picture, I'll come home and sit on your dresser" - Hilarious. And countless others.
Actually I think Snowman stole the show with his lines.
Friends: The One with the Apothecary Table (2000)
I do want that table!
I never understood why product placement is such a big deal to people. I think it looks much weirder when it's a generic brand like "Cola" or "Chips" it looks silly.
Solid episode. The cast at this point are on point. The Writing is, as usual, very strong.
The Office: Golden Ticket (2009)
Nicholas,Nicholas,Nicholas
Dude. You are out of your brain imo. This is a perfect episode of why this show was so great.
Not a perfect episode mind you, but right in line with why its a great show.
What are you dating Jan?!
Happy Days: The Second Anniversary Show (1976)
Good fun.
I believe, without using the Google machine, that this is one of the 1st sitcoms to use a "Best of" type scenario. And its worth it.
I am biased bc I grew up with it. ( I still have my 77'Fonzie jacket from when I was 7) although, it doesn't fit anymore...🙃
Just a fun show, that taught some lessons but never pushed the subject.
The Office: Scott's Tots (2009)
Ohh. Some People w their reviews.
1-10?? Skip the Episode?? Wow.
The internet hoards a crapload of dummies.
Michael Scott's long lost, 3rd cousin-twice removed would call you slow.
Look up cringeworthy. This one, is among mostly the ENTIRE series ranks there.
Someone needs to take you off of
..anything.