Change Your Image
anyakiss
Reviews
Wolyn (2016)
We have to remember our own history
This is actually sad that ukrainian people started forgetting their own history. We have to remember our own history, no matter if it's good history or bad.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
Far from a masterpiece, but ok
Not great, not terrible. The graphics and footage of the battles are at a high level, but the dialogues, and especially this "humor", are far from a masterpiece. 6/10 will be okay for this movie.
Idi i smotri (1985)
Klimov - genius
I watched a lot of films about the war, but this is the first film to convey the fear of war. Not heroism, not cool shootout footage or action. The best war film for me.
Quad (2020)
Acting
Aaron Paul - very talented actor, but unfortunately, wildly underappreciated
Game of Thrones (2011)
Epic fail
Game of Thrones kill himself, they don't stand a chance of becoming best TV Show for all time. Breaking Bad is still best. So I gave 5 points out of respect to old seasons.
Dracula (2020)
This is okay
1-2 episode was good and atmospheric. Final episode was disappointed.
Hereditary (2018)
Great, but....
It is great one, but I think final could be better. But anyway, I liked it.
The VVitch: A New-England Folktale (2015)
I'm impressed.
After watching this film, I think this is the best horror film I've ever seen. I'm impressed.
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie (2019)
Only for fans
Actually, this movie only for true Breaking Bad fans. If you're not a huge Breaking Bad fan, you cannot judge this one.
Supernatural: Back and to the Future (2019)
What?
Haha. What the hell was that? Just horrible episode....
Chernobyl: Vichnaya Pamyat (2019)
Bravo
Oh I can't describe how I felt sad when it ends. Thank you HBO for this TV Show, we've been waiting for that Russia will show everything about Chernobyl. Bravo! Don't forget all this peoples, for their courage. Getting from Lithuania.
Chernobyl: Vichnaya Pamyat (2019)
Bravo
Oh I can't describe how I felt sad when it ends. Thank you HBO for this TV Show, we've been waiting for that Russia will show everything about Chernobyl. Bravo! Don't forget all this peoples, for their courage. Getting from Lithuania.
Chernobyl: Vichnaya Pamyat (2019)
Bravo
Oh I can't describe how I felt sad when it ends. Thank you HBO for this TV Show, we've been waiting for that Russia will show everything about Chernobyl. Bravo! Don't forget all this peoples, for their courage. Getting from Lithuania.
House of Wax (2005)
Best horror
Best horror movie I've ever seen. Nice film history. Old but nice.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
Are you serous?
Hollywood Ending. I feel sad, but unhappy with ending. Epic fail.
Game of Thrones (2011)
Epic fail
Game of Thrones kill himself, they don't stand a chance of becoming best TV Show for all time. Breaking Bad is still best. So I gave 5 points out of respect to old seasons.
Breaking Bad (2008)
What???
How you can compare Breaking Bad with Game of Thrones? Are you crazy? Game of thrones the best in fantasy world, Breaking Bad the best in crime world. Stop comparing two different TV shows! It's RIDICULOUS.
Game of Thrones (2011)
Epic fail
Game of Thrones kill himself, they don't stand a chance of becoming best TV Show for all time. Breaking Bad is still best. So I gave 5 points out of respect to old seasons.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
Are you serous?
Hollywood Ending. I feel sad, but unhappy with ending. Epic fail.
Chernobyl: Please Remain Calm (2019)
It's stunning
The very warmth of my blood seems stolen away. I'm impressed.
Game of Thrones (2011)
Epic fail
Game of Thrones kill himself, they don't stand a chance of becoming best TV Show for all time. Breaking Bad is still best. So I gave 5 points out of respect to old seasons.
Breaking Bad: Felina (2013)
The Best Tv Serial of All Time
Best, Best and Best. "Game of Thrones" learn how to finish show. Great Season. Good job Vince!
Breaking Bad: Face Off (2011)
The Best Final of Season
Oh my.... This one is amazing. I have never seen something like this before. Very strong episode. I think it's the best end of season. I'm impressed.
Breaking Bad: Fly (2010)
Boring but Strong
Boring episode, but very strong and informative. Not everyone can understand.
Chernobyl (2019)
Chernobyl
Oh God. It's stunning. I'm impressed. Good job HBO. Getting from Russia.