Change Your Image
kellymeg-01504
Reviews
Before I Fall (2017)
Ending sucks
The problem was not even resolved. This was laughable and I'm actually aggravated that I spent my time watching this. The point was to fix things but in the end all that happened is now her family is going to be traumatized, the guy who loved her is now traumatized, and her friends are just going to continue to bully the "psycho" girls because she ultimately is the reason for their friends death. Wowwwwww.... The mean friends didn't even learn a lesson on why not to bully... This had potential and the ending ruined the whole thing. I can't believe I wasted my time on this. Also it's a bit cringe and more for teens.
The Resort (2022)
Amazing!!
Just finished episode 5. This show is so awesome and interesting. The acting is really great. It is a comedy and a mystery and it is also emotional as well. Just great all the way around. I'm going to be sad when it's over!
Team Kaylie (2019)
Acting not good
Cheesy script, poor acting and line execution. It's trying to be like 2010 Disney but it's somehow worse lol. None of the characters are super likeable either. If you wanna watch a better family show, try Alexa and Katie on Netflix. It's a bit more bearable than this.
Gone Girl (2014)
So disappointed in the ending!
There was good acting and it's a good story. It built up really well and then fell flat at the end. I'm honestly a bit angry about the ending. So unsatisfying and annoying. They did a good job of making you really hate Amy though. Wish I could say it ended with a bang.
The Witches (2020)
Not that bad
I loved the first one. This isn't as bad as so many claim. My 6 and 8 year old liked both and it's definitely not hard to sit through.just watch and enjoy and don't be so critical.
Roseanne: Hit the Road Jack (1997)
DJ's friend
The girl that played DJ's girlfriend is a poor actress and ruined the episode for me. She's just reading out the script line for line and rushes her lines and instead of displaying excitement it just seems like poor acting. The character itself is also really annoying.
Vampires Suck (2010)
Great spoof
Original twilight movies suck. They are so dramatic and poorly acted. This movie hilariously points out how ridiculous the twilight franchise is!
Hubie Halloween (2020)
My whole family enjoyed!
This movie was perfect to watch with my kids. There's nothing really bad or inappropriate in my opinion. Adult stuff went over my kids heads. It's pretty funny and good story line. Don't watch this to criticize it, watch it if you wanna relax and have some laughs!
Roseanne: Sweet Dreams (1989)
Boring
Pointless and Boring episode. I didn't like it and it's not funny throughout the entire thing!
Uncut Gems (2019)
Boringgggg
I'd give this a 5 but the acting is good so 6 is good enough. I just couldn't get into this movie. It's just constant screaming and stress lol. Not a whole lot happens that really matters. I wasted my time!
The Conners (2018)
Why a 5??
I've watched Roseanne since I was a kid and I own every season. I love the Conners show and I think it's great that Roseanne and everyone agreed to keep it going. I still love the Conner family! This is a funny show and nothing wrong with it. I laugh every episode and love these characters!!
The Grudge (2019)
I liked it!
Just left the theatre and I'm dissapointed in this 4 star rating. I think it deserves better than that! I thought it was good and good scary moments. I love scary movies and I'm not a movie snob like so many of these people on here. Loosen up!
Silent Hill: Revelation (2012)
So bad
This movie is bad. The acting sucks and can be cringey and overdramatic.
The Office: Dinner Party (2008)
HILARIOUS!!
One of the best and funniest episodes!! I laughed through the whole thing
The Office: Fun Run (2007)
Best episode
This is my favorite episode!! So many of the famous hilarious Office quotes are from this episode. It never gets old!
The Movies That Made Us (2019)
Home Alone
Just watched the episode about Home Alone and it was so great!! I've always loved this movie and learning all the cool facts about it was so much fun!! Can't wait to watch other episodes.
The Super (2017)
What the..
I felt like the movie was decent until the last 30 minutes or so. I was disappointed. I figured out some of the "twists" early on. Also why is this even called super??? They tried way to hard to confuse the audience that it was hard to follow and left a few loose ends. Acting was decent. Many questions left unanswered.... Ugh.
Click (2006)
Love this movie!
I've seen this movie several times and I cry every single time. Its a great movie. Definitely a good lesson to be learned as well.
Anguish (2015)
Boring
I'm about to fall asleep! This is boring and not all that good. Definitely not scary.
Bird Box (2018)
Really people?
I gave 10 stars to compensate for all the low ratings. I'd say 8/10. Seems like everyone jumped on the bandwagon and started hating this movie before watching it with an open mind. It's a good movie and people should stop being so dramatic with their criticisms.
Poltergeist II: The Other Side (1986)
So bad
This was boring and so cringe worthy even for 1986.