Change Your Image
mertesetar
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
The Alienist: Angel of Darkness: Better Angels (2020)
at the end i just wanna cry... like crazy!
Perfect ending for a wonderful tv series... Swear i will miss that whole cast! They did a great job with everything (storyline, casting, editing, directing etc) and the most saddest part of the whole series is that John & Sara story did not end how i wish to end :( Anyway thanks to crew and cast for "The Alienist"!
Ratched: Mildred and Edmund (2020)
YAAASS
Enjoyed it very much! So exticed for the season2 already. Mildred VS Edmund!
13 Reasons Why: Graduation (2020)
Finally over
8 for the Justin parts and 7 for the rest of the episode... But im glad its finally over! There was a lot boring scenes and that season was legit waste time on many ways. (still i watched it) Having dead ppl on the show was dumb for sure, idk whoever idea was that but im very angry about it. Bye 13RW and thank god im done with this serie finally 😂
13 Reasons Why: Acceptance/Rejection (2020)
LMFAO
Idk what to say anymore... What kinda bs is that? I laughed like a crazy person while watching the whole episode :D That was something else for real... Thank god it did finally over.
13 Reasons Why: College Interview (2020)
pehh
Still forcing myself to watch and end this serie while most of the scenes r pointless and bs... Thank god its almost over!
13 Reasons Why: Thursday (2020)
Legit pointless
Na just waste time. Hope those writers never found another job after this sht show... Gosh i just wanna finish this season/serie and forget everything about this show... Only good thing about this serie is season1. Rest of the show can be wiped, no1 cares.
13 Reasons Why: Valentine's Day (2020)
Most stupid episode ever...
Legit waste of time, useless writers end this awful thing already. U guys keep showing warnings about "get help etc" and giving us this type of f up episodes. F u All. Legit u peps get help! Watching Clay All the time giving me cancer for real! And Jess is just dumb. Shame on any1 Who made characters that dumb on this season. Poor cast forced to play on this season for dumb script. Just watching this season to end my misery... and get rid of 13RW finally!
Shameless: "Gallavich!" (2020)
The best!
Thank you so much every1 for this episode! I really needed it...
American Horror Story: Slashdance (2019)
AHS really? 😂
Can be the most dumbest AHS season ever. i still dont know why im keep wacthing it 💀 Script, most of the scenes, some actings r just awful!
American Horror Story: Mr. Jingles (2019)
Waste time...
Can be the most boring, pointless episode of the entire AHS history! AHS lost its magic for sure. idk Who did write this episode but he/she should be fired...
Game of Thrones: The Bells (2019)
nop...
What a garbage episode :D GoT lost its magic after ep3 for sure... Just boring.
Bodyguard: Episode #1.6 (2018)
Really? PISSED...
So that was the last ep of season1? Series were doing very well at the beginning but last ep did messed UP whole thing... Sad. IM JUST SO ANGRY! Not a fan of the last ep, sorry.
Weird City: The One (2019)
Perfect!
This episode was hella good but other eps getting more boring :S Swear missed the storyline on the first ep and the cast :(
Room 104: Hungry (2018)
Realistic.
Actually this 1 was a good episode. It's so different from any other episode but saying "this 1 was a bad episode" is just meh opinion for me. ik it was hard to wacth but at the same time i got excited while wacthing it. looks like some ppl did get mad on the show after this episode but yea i can understand them too. Whatever.
Room 8 (2013)
just wow!
That was short but impressive. Really good job!
("Sorry, your review is too short." thats what im getting as an error :D So im gonna talk non sense cause of my english... or not? nvm now its long enough to submit :D Anyway have a nice day every1.)
American Horror Story: Apocalypse Then (2018)
Hmmm o.O
Cant even be happy for all that character comebacks cause of that ending :( That was a good episode for sure but whats the plan with that end? Anyway we will see x.x
The Nun (2018)
Sadly disappointing...
I was expecting much more from this movie cause there is a character like " THE NUN" in it but nop looks like they couldn't handle it. The movie started awful with scenes but some of the ending scenes were great. (not the best but was okey.) Movie fiction was gross same about writing. There is so many things to add on my review but my english is not that good -.-
Daredevil: Karen (2018)
Just stop complaining. That was a good ep but u ppl dont get it at all!
Btw i dont know what to say about that ppl which didnt liked this episode... You ppl r weird for sure. Swear all of your pointless reviews making me mad. Just stfu -.- Wanna know whats the point of hating Karen character. She is doing a great job as an actress and im glad she is part of the Daredevil story.
The Haunting of Hill House: Silence Lay Steadily (2018)
Nop!
I liked the first 5 episode so much then the last 5 episode... and sadly that last episode was kinda weird to me... i didnt feel it at all.
American Horror Story: Could It Be... Satan? (2018)
Shocked!
This is the best episode of the AHS history for sure! Finally they did it!! GOSH I CAN'T, that ep was epic! And looks like i missed The Hotel Cortez that much! im just speechles...