Change Your Image
nagasaki-98019
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Vikings (2013)
Not real Vikings
Sometimes is the show ok, but most of the time is getting "soapy". I cant imagine the real Vikings,talking about love,relationships,giving litlle smiles to each other,it is like we are working in the office lets have a cup of cofee.
It is kindy pathetic and "funny"
House of Cards (2013)
How bad was the season 6
Unbelievable,how could you rouin this show like this.The show was very good until the fourth season,the fifth was barely watchable,but the last season was literally rubbish.
It was like watching very bad long movie, You killed it
Felon (2008)
Tense
This is how you make a prison movie. I watched quite a lot "prison movies" but this one really beats em all. If like this kind of movies you want be dissapointed
Starred Up (2013)
Not believeble
They tried to make it brutal and violant,but I could not believe it at all,in real prison he would be dead within few days,for his behaviour even with his father protecting him.
It is kind of a joke,which want to look serious
Sicario: Day of the Soldado (2018)
Fantastic
I was breathless the whole movie. It´s got good tense atmosphere,there is not many movies around like this . I really enjoyed that.
Making a Murderer (2015)
Disturbing
You need to watch this to see what are the autorities capable to do to protect them self