Change Your Image
jonassantiago-38288
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Lovely Writer (2021)
Almost there..
In the first episode i wasn't really sure about this BL, I was getting the same as always. I gave it a chance and It got better and better. I won't lie, there's a lot of "clichés" and the same things we have seen before in a lot of BLs BUT there was something really interesting. It got more serious (but not that much) i found my Heart beating so fast in a moment, it was Deep, breathtaking.. and suddenly.. the ending happend.
All the cringe I didn't feel in the entire series I felt It just at the end. It was uncomfortable, cringy, etc. I was expecting AN AMAZING ENDING that would make cry of happiness and joy. It didn't happen. Besides, there were some "issues" about "important things" in the story that were left behind without giving us explenations. GIVE ME MY EXPLANATIONS.
Guranburu (2020)
So much fun
This movie is so dumb but HILARIOUS at the same time. Everything i LOVE from Japan
Imawa no Kuni no Arisu (2020)
Had the potential
An AMAZING concept but really bad executed. Half way in the story everything turned into something confusing and even boring. To me there were bad decisitions made.
Where Your Eyes Linger (2020)
THE WORST GAY KISS EVER
I didn't get to see something new. The same story of a bodyguard and the heir. The same script, the same scenes, ugh. I really wanted to watch something new.
About the acting, it could have been better especially with the younger one, I couldn't get any emotions from him when the other one was really into it. The OST didn't help either. Usually I'm an OST sucker but this one didn't fit AT ALL. Important and emocional scenes felt flat cause the music wasn't the right one for the moment. I know is just a Web series but that doesn't mean they can put some effort. Honestly if it wasn't for the actor who played the bodyguard this could had been a big NO.
Raise Your Voice (2004)
A sad and inspirational movie with really bad acting.
Don't get me wrong, I really love Hilary duff's movies, music and everything. But her acting in this movie specifically is really bad. Anyway, is the kind of movie that I would've loved in that moment. I have to admit I'm obsessed with the last song "Someone's watching over me".
Un rubio (2019)
Too long, too slow.
I think the plot is really good but poorly developed. The movie is so tiring slow and repetitive (not to mention really long silence and awkward moments during the entire movie). At least "attraction" seems real between Juan and Gabriel.
The last scene was the best in the entire movie and also really touching.
Two Night Stand (2014)
FUNNY, DIFFERENT AND FRESH AS A LETTUCE
This movie made me feel young and happy. It's so funny and refreshing (in a weird way) and the script, dialogues and performances were just amazing.