Change Your Image
satantwin
Reviews
Kateo (2022)
Korean Bollywood
Watched 28 mins of this mind numbing action film and I can take no more.
Its a film where 1 naked man in a thong kills / dismember 200+ naked men with knives in thongs in a sauna with 4 to 5 naked women high as kite watching and 1 naked woman shooting randomly acting like a Zombie.
I will be working next and work will be 100 times more fun than this Nonsense.
Seems like this film was shot on a Nokia phone from 2006.
Money Heist: Korea - Joint Economic Area (2022)
Boring Heist ... Why just why?
The original was not that great to begin with and they made a remake of that.
Gave up on original series in between Season 2 and giving up on the remake in between Episode 2.
Jigeum uri hakgyoneun (2022)
Worth watching
Some very cringey moments, idiotic decisions made by characters and it drags too but once you get used to it you can get hooked.
Not the best Zombie show out there but it's quite entertaining. Hope they make Season 2.
Clickbait (2021)
Typical Netflix show
Man bad + Woman good + Woman bad for 1 episode only because Man bad + Gay couple totally unimportant to story + some twists that doesn't make sense + Kids do stupid things to create drama + last episode main twist Man not bad = Netflix show
1.5 hr movie stretched into 8 long episodes.
F9 (2021)
Bollywood wins ...
Seems like Fast & Furious is trying hard to be more absurd then Bollywood.
Pretty sure in F10, Dom is going to race a Lambo up hill on a Banana and win obviously. Slice that Lambo with the same Banana just cause it's F10, then eat that same Banana to harvest a fart on a nuclear missile and turn it to where it came from.
Dark/Web (2019)
Boring after 2nd Episode
First 2 episodes were interesting then it fell of the cliff. Boring and blend.
On episode 6 now and it's a yawn fest. I'd rather watch something else.
2 stars for first 2 episodes.
Outside the Wire (2021)
Outside the Time
Its too bloody long with plot doesn't making any sense. I have seen worse films with bad stories but since they were shorter found them better than this.
2 hours feels like 5 hours as it doesn't seem to end.
Ghosts of War (2020)
Good Horror Film with Lame Comedic End.
Good movie but ending made no sense at all.
May be they didn't want a typical Hollywood Horror ending but this was a joke.
In the words of Linkin Park:
I tried so hard and got so far
But in the end it doesn't even matter ...
Under the Skin (2013)
Classically Different
I was not sure if I would like this film but it as soon as it ended I watched it again.
La casa de papel (2017)
Worst part is they are making Season 5
Like most people here I have to say Season 1 & 2 were entertaining with a lot of foolishness from main characters but you still let it go to see how the heist ends.
With Season 3 you already know how it works. It's all rinse and repeat with extra foolishness, non sense plot and cringe worthy acting.
I do not have the stamina to go through with Season 4.
Good luck to those looking forward to Season 5. Hats off to you...
The Last Days of American Crime (2020)
Snooze Fest ...
Couldn't keep my eyes open after 50 mins through the film. Next day I tried to watch where I left it from and 10 mins later I am writing this.
If it was just a hour long film it would be watchable. It's like someone was told that it had to be 2 hrs 29 mins long so the writer threw whatever came to his mind with no link to the plot. Characters, dialogues, story nothing makes sense.
Action is so horrible that I had to rewind few scenes a couple of times just to make sure I saw what I saw.
Black Mirror: Rachel, Jack and Ashley Too (2019)
Worst episode of Black Mirror
In the middle of the episode I stopped to verify if I am actually watching Black Mirror.
Miley Cyrus ruined it. Just other day I was watching The Night Before and it was crap.
It's like everything I watch this week is bad and somehow has Miley Cyrus in it.
Creeped Out (2017)
Horror for children
Stared good. In middle of season some episodes were too childish. Reminded me of my childhood when I used to watch so called horror movies but were actually for children.
Lost in Space (2018)
Episodes with Robot, watchable. Without Robot, crap.
So far on 9th episode...
First few episodes are making me come back mainly because Robot was interesting but now I am thinking really can't take more of the dumbness of this show as Robot is missing for last 2, 3 episodes.
Since Robot's gone it's like daily soap opera with some Tech, not scientific Tech. It's Tech created out of writer's Arse.
Alpha F'in Century is a Star not a Planet dumb writers. You are making a space show. Do some research for God's sake.
Skipping some seconds in Netflix app really helps when watching this. Just out of no where people will start talking and won't stop. You littlery have to rape that skip button till next scene.
Robot please come back I have a couple more episodes to go.