Change Your Image
jcappo-94545
Reviews
Hotel Transylvania: Transformania (2022)
Loved it
Love this series, great animation, loved the story and love the relationship between Mavis and Johnny as well as the relationship between the whole pack. It's super fun, friendly and each film I feel is unique and I thought this movie had its unique style to it compared to the previous movies, Definitely recommend seeing if you are a fan of the series.
He's All That (2021)
Very Fun
Hey look, Personally really enjoyed this movie, I thought it was fun and found it was very enjoyable and engaging. It gave of some pretty positive vibes and thought the cast were really good, and made the movie more enjoyable.
Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)
Great game
This a great game, it's old, but it's still fun to play
(My opinion)
Aladdin (2019)
This is Majestic
This Movie is majestic, the casting was fantastic especially Naomi Scott who played the part so well and was definitely the right casting choice, and Will Smith, itvwas great to see that he added his own kinda spice to Genie, Mena Massoud did exceptionally well as playing his character too, over all the movie is fantastic and is honestly won of the best live action Disney movies in my opinion.
Max Payne (2008)
Great movie!
This movie was a great movie, Mark Wahlberg is an incredible actor with all his movies and never fails to disappoint, Definitely recommend
4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007)
It's a good movie
It's a shame honestly that this movie didn't get a 3rd instalment or a surfer solo movie because it deserved better. I thought the cast were great I thought Jessica Alba did a fantastic job with her role as well as everyone else. I would love to see the cast reprise their roles if another fantastic four movie ever happened. I would also think it would be awesome to see a Silver surfer solo movie. I don't know if Chris Evans would reprise his role as the human torch as he plays Captain America, so the character might need a new actor, but other than that I think that the cast should come back.
Joker (2019)
Disappointing, overrated, Worst movie
Went to go see this movie thinking it would be an awesome movie going by all the reviews it got about how good it is. This movie was the most overrated, worst movie I had ever seen, it was boring, nothing even interesting happened, if you want to see this movie wait until it comes to DVD cause it's a waste. Don't recommend going to the cinema to see it or even seeing it at all.
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (2011)
Why the hate
I have no clue why this movie gets hate I don't. This movie is a dope movie with a dope soundtrack. Ghost rider is a beast in this movie and you get to see all his rage come out. I definitely recommend this movie
Lords of Dogtown (2005)
Must watch
Go see it for yourself. It's a fantastic movie it's got a great message in it. And great if your into skateboarding. I believe that every actor did an outstanding performance and that you should watch it if you haven't already
The Neverending Story (1984)
This movie is majestic
This movie I watched when I was very young and shed some tears and still get emotional now but it is a legendary movie and is well worth it