Change Your Image
petraredds
Reviews
Wu Assassins (2019)
The Russians
Those fights are awesomely done, crazy entertaining, enjoyable from start to finish. Of course you expect all the martial artists from this show to bring their fighting crafts and they did, but what about those Russians? Total surprise. Especially Grisha Babinov (Raresh DiMofte) with that intimidating performance through his big eyes and then delivering that fight with the champ Lewis Tan (Lu Xin)... Whoa!
Polymorphia (2019)
for the love of indie films
What an amazing natural performance by the leading actor. I totally forgot that he was acting, cathartic moments and great soundtrack. Fantastic job! Can't wait to see what you'll cook next.
Salvation: Détente (2018)
Excellent episode
Couldn't wait to start binging season 2. You started full throttle and really enjoyed the unexpected twists. It's a pleasure to see powerful performances even in the smaller parts, such as German & Czech Reps, Raresh DiMofte and David Nykl. Keep it up.
The 100: Sic Semper Tyrannis (2018)
Jorouuuuuum
Powerful episode with strong twists and really enjoyed the new character Joroum. Why did he "go" so suddenly? Excellent short performance. Can't wait to see what you guys prepared next.
Van Helsing: Big Mama (2017)
that big man
I was curious to see why that big bearded man was so weak and scared. I appreciated the counter point between his size and attitude. Cool short performance by Raresh DiMofte.
Arrow: Disbanded (2017)
where are the bratvas?
Bring back the badass bratvas. sometimes you create cool characters and shortly you make them disappear without much of an explanation. Anatoly should have his permanent Brava bodyguards.
The Valley of the Rats (2017)
Killer
I wanted to see more Killer than the rest of the characters. A nice premise but you should've bring the "architect" aka Killer even more into the story. There was your juice.
The Actress and the Landlord (2017)
meh...
Bad direction, cinematography, the lead actress and the old guy. The Agent Linda (Lini Evans) played a great silly manipulator and that creep Bogdan (Raresh DiMofte) brought sleaziness to a new level. Max rating for encouragement.
Psychonaut (2016)
General
I want to see a sequel. The General character was wicked and he had a Brutus attitude. I was a bit disappointed when he disappeared with not much of an explanation. Max rating for encouragement.
iZombie: Patriot Brains (2015)
Doorman
I couldn't see his face (Raresh DiMofte) but he delivered a funny short performance. The other guy was weak with no relevant reaction. I don't get it how you waste good actors on such small parts.
The Tomorrow People: Brother's Keeper (2014)
history
Cool show, great episode, but I would love to see little characters such as Sasha more into the story creating more waves with their history... where they are coming from and why they are doing what they are doing. I'm saying this because you're creating a stir by bringing great actors like Raresh DiMofte who played Sasha and then they disappear without any reason. Bring more actors like this guy.
Almost Human: Skin (2013)
Dr. Skin
Cool episode, loved the timing of the twists, but I wanted to see more of the Albanian, Dr. Skin Big Glasses (Raresh DiMofte). He seemed a very mysterious character and I was interested in how he developed that cool lab for his experiments.