Change Your Image
neiplus
Reviews
Bloodline (2015)
Second season was on 🔥
This series started a bit slow but then.... it sucked me in entirely. The second season was awesome and the third was a thriller. I don't really have any complaints just to point out the amount of alcohol they consumed throughout all episodes is astonishing. Why they had to show every scene containing alcohol? Sickening.
Snowpiercer (2020)
A child wins the game of survival 🤣
More of a comedy. They managed to destroy the story. Such amazing train without cameras...a baby boy goes to the engine... Melanie without private security... and 1001 more UNBELIEVABLE scenes which made me laugh 🤣😅😂
Midnight Mass (2021)
A COMEDY IF YOU ARE AN ATHEIST
They try to pass messages from the bible as they are the real truth of our existence. Then the comedy starts when they claim vampires are religious godly beings :-)
You've gotta watch to have a laugh.
Cursed (2020)
WHAT A WASTE OF MONEY
Watched the 1st, 2nd and 3rd episodes... couldn't make it anymore. So much money wasted in such a terrible series. Beware of its bad story. Its really bad.
SAS: Red Notice (2021)
Cheap version of American movies
Too long, expected scenes. A man without " feelings" crying at the end...🤣
Glitch (2015)
Extremely BORING
A hard to believe story which the author pretended to know science. Too much of imagination. Too boring...
News of the World (2020)
Another TRASH by Netflix
Awful movie. Waste of time. Cheaply done. Boring. Vague story. Lots of time wasted showing the surroundings. An extreme boring endless horse ride. Netflix is breaking the record of throwing bad movies on us
Uncut Gems (2019)
WORST MOVIE EVER!!!!!?
Extremely annoying background music for the first 5 minutes of this cheap movie. Just awful cheap Netflix film for a boring Friday night
Freaks - Du bist eine von uns (2020)
AWFUL
I understand they worked hard to make this movie but hey... it so amateur. I wouldn't recommend it to my enemies .
Not worth the time
Dead to Me (2019)
OMG!! JUST AWFUL. UTTER GARBAGE
Just awful. Things that NEVER HAPPEN in real life. No even as comedy. Dumb detective. "I killed your husband you killed my ex. We are best friends now, right?" Couldn't make it to season 2... just awful. Even for a dark comedy
Bajo cero (2021)
Funny
The typical UNBELIEVABLE happens in this movie. Cops transferring prisoners throughout deserted roads in the bushes, truck gets the tyres blown but the engine gets the " hit" 😅🤣. The Spanish copied the hundreds of American movies of the same idea. Poor movie.
The OA (2016)
SOOOO BORING
Nothing special or anything that we haven't watched before. Long boring series with the usual delisunal, impossible and inevitable criminal getting away of OBVIOUS crimes. Police hits the criminal's door and dont get suspicious, dont go inside. The doc has a massive house with thousands of rooms (when he uses only 2 😅🤣😂). He,s got a plane. House in the middle of nowhere... please... watch something else
Million Dollar Listing Los Angeles (2006)
PACKED WITH GAYS KISSING
Nothing against gays or lesbians but not cool showing them kissing in bed.
Catfish: The TV Show (2012)
UGLYYY PEOPLE
Worst tv show in HISTORY!! LOSERS AND UGLY PEOPLE FEATURING IN EVERY S-I-N-G-L-E EPISODE. Perhaps they have dementia?
Siesta Key (2017)
GARBAGE
MTV STYLE. PURE GARBAGE. Stupud youngsters talking high levels of IDIOCRACY
Geordie Shore (2011)
AWFUL
What sorta people watch this thing? No wonder MTV doesnt even have commercials
Just Tattoo of Us (2017)
AWFUL
First off, Charlotte is the worst presenter of tv history. Ugly accent, fake lips, square body. Why anybody would hire such person to present a TV SHOW?
ALRIGHT, the people getting the tattoos seems to havr fake emotions
The Equalizer 2 (2018)
Pushing too much
The guy is stronger than Superman. Its an exaggerated movie. Impossible mission. Kills everybody. Comes back from Turkey with somebody's else daughter. Lies, lies...
The 100 (2014)
OMG
The worst series ever!! Awful actors/actresses. Its just awful.