Change Your Image
hernanvolpintesta
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Flash (2023)
A Flash to forget
I was able to see this Flash movie, the truth is that it leaves a lot to be desired.
Starting from the actor who plays Barry Allen (Ezra Miller) I do not think he is the right one for it, the Flash played by Grant Gustin seems to me far superior, for starters he does not do that stupid pose before running.
The movie is good, it incorporates good material from the comics, those who have read any of the Flash comics will realize what I'm saying, what fails is the Flash of Ezra Miller.
I recommend the movie, it's a must see, I think Ezra Miller's Flash is a horror, I don't know what they saw in him that they decided to cast him in the role.
Extraction 2 (2023)
You have to see this movie
Very good sequel, I like the idea of it starting as the first movie ends.
Entertaining movie, delivers what it promises, lots of action and shooting all over the place.
The character is very well played by Chris, in this sequel we learn a little more about his past life, what happened with his son and his ex-wife appears, who was mentioned in the previous film.
In several moments you see Tyler facing many enemies, it's practically him against everyone, I liked that. It reminded me of the action movies of yesteryear, such as Commando.
Estoy esperando con la tercera película para saber con que enemigos se va a enfrentar Tyler
I recommend it.
The Walking Dead: Rest in Peace (2022)
an insult to the fans
I found the final chapter disrespectful.
Rick appeared, but we will never see the reunion with his daughter and son, nor with his friends who are his family.
My opinion is that Rick should have appeared to help fight his friends, and the questions of where he was during the whole time, what he was doing, would be told in the spin-off.
Rick since the helicopter took him away, nothing was heard from him, what became of him, if he is dead, if he is alive, his body was not found after the bridge fell, hints are given or presumed that he is alive.
AMC desde mi punto de vista eligio la peor forma de que Rick vuelva, prefirio promocionar su spin-off que darle sentido al personaje.
Ray Donovan: The Movie (2022)
A not-so-good closing of the story
While the movie closes the story of how the seventh season had ended, it did not live up to what the series had been for all seven seasons.
A great series, a great character Ray Donovan.
The Sinner (2017)
Suspense to the end
Excellent series, very good the character of detective Ambrose played by Bill Pullman.
Each chapter has you trapped in the chair to see how he solves the cases as he finds clues. It's a pity it's over.
From my point of view the first season and the fourth (last) are the best!
Young Wallander (2020)
Not to be missed
You can appreciate as each chapter goes by how Kurt Wallander's character grows, it is a very entertaining series.
I look forward to a new season to continue to see the cases that Kurt will have to solve.
Joker (2019)
Well... just that.
Oaquin's role as the joker was excellent!
The rest of the movie, I didn't think it was so bad
The Predator (2018)
Entertaining but not exceeding expectations
At first I found the film entertaining, but as the story progressed I noticed that it changes a lot the story of the Predator and the ending that shows the suit about a possible fussion of the human with the predator.
I didn't like it.
The Walking Dead: Open Your Eyes (2019)
I didn't expect it!
Dante,
I hope you die like a garbage!
Arrow: Starling City (2019)
Good start
For a moment I thought it was a restart of the first season.
I really liked the beginning of this season, I am very intrigued by the crisis that is mentioned.
The Walking Dead: Lines We Cross (2019)
Excellent!
I really liked this chapter that starts the tenth season.
The next chapter promises to be very good, you have to see what Alfa does with the Whisperers after they invaded their territory.
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Very good, recommended
Very good movie, very entertaining with many action scenes and chases in car and motorcycle.
It's a movie that doesn't disappoint those who like to watch action movies, I'm already waiting for the next one!
John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017)
You have to watch this movie.
Great movie! Unlike the first one this one has some exaggerated murder scenes.
For lovers of action movies, watch it
John Wick (2014)
Great movie!
Excellent film, Keanu Reeves plays a little role rarely seen, I liked it very much.
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
Shot and blood everywhere, excellent!
Me gusto mucho la película, empieza donde termina la anterior.
El detalle que no me gusto es la escena donde el pelado se sienta con la espada clavada en el pecho, debería de estar muerto, me pareció un poco exagerado.
Mas allá de eso, esta muy buena la película y estoy esperando la siguiente, aplausos para esta película.
Escape Plan 2: Hades (2018)
It was not good this second movie, the first movie is very superior.
After the first film that I really liked, I hoped that the second part would be as good as the first.
It wasn't like that, Stallone didn't have as much of a role as in the previous film.
Close (2019)
Good movie
The film is entertaining, I didn't expect that ending, it was a bit abrupt.
Point Blank (2019)
A movie to pass the time
The film is entertaining, my expectations were not so high regarding this film and it was just as I had imagined.
I recommend it to pass the time.
Den of Thieves (2018)
for lovers of action
I liked it very much, if you are not careful you can get a shot on the TV screen!
12 Strong (2018)
It can be seen
I just saw this movie, I liked it.
I didn't know the real story behind the movie.
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
A stage was finished
I liked the movie a lot!
It was a very good close to the saga of Avengers, although I did not like that they have destroyed the image of Thor by showing it as they did.
I did not expect the death of Black Widow and less the death of Iron Man.
Thanks for so many years of Avengers in the cinema.
Arrow: Lost Canary (2019)
Good for the women of Team Arrow
They could take the black canary on the right path.
It seemed that they were not going to achieve it.
The Flash: Godspeed (2019)
Good decision of Barry
I really liked this chapter.
Barry's daughter is an idiot to trust Reverse Flash.
I agree with the decision that Barry Allen made, it is no longer trusting Nora.
Game of Thrones: A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms (2019)
Walkers are coming
Very good chapter! I like to see Daenerys face when they forgive Jamie.
It seems that not Danerys did not take very well the true identity of Jon Snow.
There is an interesting "duel" between Sansa and Daenerys
Captain Marvel (2019)
It's not the best of Marvel, but you can see it
I expected more from the movie.
While it is understood that in a movie of an hour and a half you have to tell the story of the origin of the character, more history of the film itself there are details of the movie that much, I did not like.
For example I do not understand how two alien races like the Kree and the Skrulls are enemies to death, how they end up being "friends", besides that Mar-Vell is a man in the comic and in the movie is played by a woman.