Change Your Image
tigeron-10216
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Naradan (2022)
Don't waste your time on this
Very bad screenplay and direction. There are a bunch of unnecessary shots and some of them are long panoramic shots which tests your patience. Tovino's acting is terrible and he didn't seem suitable for this role. Finally, I don't wanna see Anna Ben in a lawyer role in any upcoming movies. A complete disaster.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
Literally wasn't expecting that
I had least expectations about this movie. I thought probably it would have some fight sequences which depicts a typical chinese movie. But it is more than that. I had an awesome theatre experience after endgame. Seriously guys, don't miss this one.
Cold Case (2021)
A decent movie.
I had a good experience watching this film because I had very little expectations. Although some things seemed to be illogical, this movie is kind of good. Good effort from the director. Not a bad movie and I would like to say that it is far better than 'Forensic'.
Anugraheethan Antony (2021)
One time watchable.
Over use of slo-mo was irritating. Felt some lag throughout the movie. Comedy scenes were really good. Acting was cringe sometimes.
Guardian (2021)
A clean suspense thrilller
This movie is an evidence that with low budget and a few stars, creation of a good movie is possible. Really an underrated one.
Guardian (2021)
A clean suspense thrilller
This movie is an evidence that with low budget and a few stars, creation of a good movie is possible. Really an underrated one.
Trance (2020)
Disappointed
Can anyone please explain what the writer was trying to convey ?? What the hell he wants us to be to understand this movie ? Was he trying to criticize the misbeliefs of people ? Sorry to tell that he wasn't successful. Tiyaan is far better than this in the terms of content and criticism. A very weak and undigestable story for an average malayali viewer. Also there are a lot of mistakes in the direction. Plus points are the making and background scores. Except that, Trance is just an average movie. That's why it couldn't gain the expected attention.
The Kung Fu Master (2020)
Worst acting
The positive aspect is that the action sequences were good. The acting and dialogue delivery were too irritating. I had to wait a long time to see a fight scene. Such a slow paced movie.
Commando 3 (2019)
Bad direction
Such a bad direction. The delivery of dialogues seemed so bad. As always, Vidyut was awesome in fighting and flips. A major positive point is that he always brings something new to the audience in case of flips, kicks etc entirely different from Tiger. My rating is for that. Except that, there is nothing in this movie. I can't say that it is a complete paisa vasool entertainer.
War (2019)
Awesome
First of all .... I love you Tiger...... I am so glad to see his development in acting. Especially, the dialogues of the villain role in the houseboat gave me goosebumps. There are so many negative reviews and comments arising about this movie. They say about quick change in the location. The characters travel to another country within one shot. Come on man.... Go watch MI. What are they doing.. ?? If they can... Why we can't ??
Hrithik was fantastic and the entry was so awesome. Amazing action sequences, awesome songs and dance choreography. I didn't feel bore for a second. This movie just blown me away. I wish I could watch this again and again to only see Tiger's makeover.
What blocks me from giving a 10 star rating is some illogical stuffs. Otherwise..... Just awesome. Go for it....
Stree (2018)
It lets you know what horror comedy is
This film justifies the genre horror comedy. A must watch entertaining film. Loved it.
Ittymaani: Made in China (2019)
Strong message. But really bad execution.
I am highly disappointed with this movie. The direction and making was so bad. Though the film contains a strong message for the society, the making made this a worst one. I strictly recommend this to family audience only. I mean only family audience.
Love Action Drama (2019)
Disappointed
It was a total waste of time and money. Nivin was, as always, overacting. Some comedy scenes were good. Except that, there is nothing in the movie.
Kalank (2019)
Boring
Such a boring film. It took 3 days to completely watch this movie. Unnecessary songs made this a worst one. There were a lot of shots which was not necessary at all. Was it a romantic film ? I didn't felt that romance in it. This is not 'mohabbat' , this is absolutely a 'kalank'.
9: Nine (2019)
Disappointed
Although the plot and theme was awesome, tge direction was too bad.... I mean too bad.
Lucifer (2019)
Maaaasssssss
Totally a good mass thriller. Lalettan, as usual, was spectacular. I would like to highlight Vivek Oberoi's acting. He was just awesome. The direction was good, storyline was good, but I felt a bit of lag.
Captain Marvel (2019)
Goosebumps.......
Those who are degrading this movie haven't seen the post credit scenes. I stood up in the theater at the post credit scene. The movie though was an average one, I give the 9 for the credit scene. Brie Larson completely fails in expressing the situations in which she is. The casting could have been better. Waiting for the Endgame..........
2.0 (2018)
My huge applause for the director
First of all a big salute to the director for his effort to make such a good movie. But some scenes couldn't satisfy me. Also, story could have been better.
Kayamkulam Kochunni (2018)
The direction could have been better
As a viewer, I loved this movie. But the direction could have been better. There is a bit confusion about the change in location. Also the fight scenes could have been better.
Venom (2018)
Pretty good movie
As a viewer, I got what I really expected. Except one or two unnecessary shots, the movie is awesome. Tom hardy, as usual was so good. I wonder why some people didn't like it. I just loved this movie.
Panchavarnathatha (2018)
Very bad direction
It was a total waste of time. I request Ramesh Pisharody not to do a work like this again. If Soubin was the director, it would have been so better. But the acting of Jayaram sir was awesome.
Shikkari Shambhu (2018)
A good comedy thriller
I loved this movie. It is so entertaining with it's funny scenes. And the climax was simply awesome. It was really shocking and unpredictable. Totally,a good suspense thriller.
Baaghi 2 (2018)
A good movie
I loved this movie. A different approach by the producer though it is a remake. I feel it because I haven't watched the telugu version. Good action scenes, good songs. But, the direction could have been better. The changing of location at last seems to be illogical. But, I liked the movie and the climax twist especially.
8 x 10 Tasveer (2009)
The best crime thriller movie I have ever seen in my entire life.
A different attempt towards the Bollywood film industry. There is a unique script. It is a must watch movie. The twists were simply AWESOME
Masterpiece (2017)
One of the worst movies.
An average viewer can simply guess the climax. There is no logic in the storyline. The guest role of captain raju was a complete disaster. Totally, a bad movie.