Change Your Image
xenoknight
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
I''s (2018)
I really immerse in this series except ...
If you love teenage school love story, this one is a must watch.
These days I'm really into Japanese Drama, especially school drama and glad that I watch this one.
I love the story line and acting (of course, it is very successful manga adaptation)
Most annoying thing about this is main actor, if some better looking is in actor, I'll surely give 10 star.
Another thing is also male lead character, he was too hesitating to the level of annoying but sometime funny.
Anyway, this one is one of Japanese love drama I really like. So it goes 9 star.
Mia et le lion blanc (2018)
One of the best animal film out there and ... REALLY? No CGI with real Lion??
Firstly, salute to director and whole crew that they really use all real Lion and take 3 years to shoot that for girl and lions to familiar. That's why this film is so realistic.
I don't have anything to say about plot, I'm enjoying Mia and that cute small lion playing and interacting (Later become large one and also still great).
Just watch this movie and you'll at least not regret or feel bore.
3D Kanojo Real Girl (2018)
It became one of my favourite Romance Comedy
Overall it's really good one and it pull me to watch till the end without stopping so there goes 3am for me. (I'm usually busy so rarely watch movie in one go)
Really hilarious at start and later ... how can I say, it's pain my heart. I put in one of the best romance film that I watched.
It's live action so some scene are a little over but if you're manga or anime fun, you'll understand that.
Anyway, I really love to watch this again.
Shan guang shao nü (2017)
Must see if you love music, funny & youth
Very good movie and especially Chinese folk music in this movie is sooooo sooooo good. I'm fan of Zither sound and after watching movie, I rewinded to performances and listen again and again.
Other things like high school friendship, funny, inspirational, giving knowledge about Chinese musical instruments.
Only thing downside is few things in last performance (you'll see for yourself). Apart from that, this movie is very fun to watch.
Last Hold! (2018)
Just to know about bouldering is worth to watch
Movie about sport name Bouldering? I don't know any movie.
This one is youthful, fun to watch, inspirational and most of all you'll get some knowledge about Bouldering sport.
I really like this and I don't know why other's give too low rating. May be a little overacting but most of Japan movies are like that and I don't mind at all.
Scrip is a little loose and not realistic in some place but overall, it's fun to watch.
Recommended
Chiadan: Joshi kousei ga chiadansu de zenbei seihashichatta honto no hanashi (2017)
One of the best in same genre
I would like to say at first is why do people give rating so low as 7.1 for this amazing movie?
This movie is very inspirational, very good story line which base on True Story. And very good acting especially actress is really match with character, her smile is so so sweet and cheering, her acting is very natural and she's also very funny.
Only thing need to say is movie title and poster. At first, I think what is that movie? I just need to watch first 5 minutes and it's drag me down for 2 hours.
I'm putting top in my inspirational movie list.
Amazing Amazing Amazing
Kiseki: Anohi no sobito (2017)
That's one of the most inspirational movie in my list
I don't understand why rating is so low as 6.6.
This movie is based on actual event, real inspiration, plots are very good and lastly musics are very very good.
I don't know anything about GReeeeN or never heard their songs previously but in only one time listen their song and I like to keep listening.