Change Your Image
kbojana
Reviews
The Watcher (2022)
What a waste of time
It felt promising when I saw the cast. Already in the beging you can feel the something is missing.
Do not hope for some some solution and more deeper content. This is one shalow story that is beeing dragged for 7 episodes and takes few meaningless turns, just so that the dragging can continue a little bit more. Such a waste of amazing actors ...
Bad writting. Disapointing!
I had to google to find out why Richard Kind just dissappeares. Story has so much holes that it seems like they are improvising wirhout a script. I can not beleive that they are planing for another season. This show whould have been killed after episode 2.
Bliss (2021)
Amazing film about adiction and mental illness
This film has one unfair low score. I think people didn't understand it. As someone who works with mental illness and adiction, I can say that movie nailed it! It realy gives perspective how lives of people that have these problems looks like. Even though film seems funny and easy to watch at first, it realy leaves deep impression. Loved it!!!
Undone (2019)
Realy good show
This is one of the best and most original shows I 've seen in years. Just finnished 2 season and I am impressed how many layers this master peace has.
Good job and thanks to the creators of the show!!!
The Handmaid's Tale: Vows (2021)
Come on
Please kill the show before it gets sooooo bad next time. Haven't you learn something on GOT...
Workin' Moms (2017)
Really funny
I am suprised how much I liked it. Loving caracters. Refreshing, easy and so deep and real at the same time!
Good job!
Blindsone (2018)
Strong
We are left in shock to assume in the end of the movie just like parents are. The movie seems made without cut and that makes it so much more intens. Acting is amazing!
Some of the scens are too slow but in realty waiting for ambulance for somebody we care about seems like forever. It wasn't easy to watch. I can't stop thinking about how strong impact it has left on me.