Change Your Image
ozgekaynak-59215
Reviews
Crimes of the Future (2022)
what the hell was going on!!??
We were shown a future of dystopia, and how sex changed it's meaning and became something sadistical, it has turned into a performance art by the öeans of physical pain by emotional contact but still the way film portrayed the sex and the conversations furing these scenes didn't match with each other.
'kristen stewart should only act in soap operas/twilight.
A Classic Horror Story (2021)
ummm
The movie tried to add some dumbass social commentary towards the ending and i got second hand embarrassment from it. First half of the movie was ok I mean it had been done so many times before but the atmosphere was actually horrifying and then the plot twist came...i counted the minutes begging for it to be over :(
Normal People (2020)
so much unnecessary angst
Maan im not undermining any characters problems in the show but like as a couple the main characters had such unnecessary problems. and their relationship is boring i wanted to die watching it
Hilda (2018)
BEST ANIMATED SHOW EVER
Oh my god do yourself a favor and watch this gem literally pure serotonin
Given (2019)
left me heartbroken
This anime is filled with love and tragedies. so young and real and I'm left feeling so empty . currently reading the manga to fill the void
ALSO THE SOUNDTRACK IS 10/10 !!!!!!!!!!
Suspiria (2018)
boring
I'm not familiar with the folklore behind this movie so it might be the reason why I literally didn't understand anything that was happening. this movie was just plain old obnoxious with disgusting scenes and it wasn't even really a horror movie AND took me 3 days to finish it
Daybreakers (2009)
kinda stupid but fun
A lot of stuff doesn't make any sense but either way it's so fun to watch and the atmosphere is beautiful and i'll probably rewatch it multiple times
The Society: What Happened? (2019)
wow
A part of me jumped off a cliff watching this
i usually really enjoy concepts like this but the characters man THE CHARACTERS i wanted everybody dead in the first 20 mins
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs (1937)
Sorry but i wanted to die
I mean i get that this is an important movie but man it was the longest 83 minutes of my life. The animation was so cute and really a gorgeous piece of artwork but the plot and the characters...snow white is hella annoying by the way
Friends from College (2017)
Literally the only show i've cried laughing in a loooong time
The best thing about this is you sometimes hate the characters then you love them and after you hate them again AND still can't help but root for them. the show is so funny and every episode is mostly 30 minutes so go watch it