Change Your Image
Zorya_Beryl
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Family Guy: Peter's Daughter (2007)
Very funny
This episode is so funny! My favorite scene is when Peter follows Meg and her boyfriend to the restaurant, disguised as a Chinese man.
"Peter? Who Peter?" :D.
Family Guy: I Take Thee, Quagmire (2006)
Funny reminder
Very funny episode! Quagmire's new girfriend/wife reminds me of some of my ex-girlfriends from years ago. They were crazy and dangerous too! Nevermore, it's way better to remain single and independent.
Pucca (2004)
Unwatchable, 1/10
Unwatchable, please watch "Hello Jadoo" instead. Not funny and badly animated. So bad, no words. Overhyped. And so cheap. Bad, bad, bad. Enough said. 1/10.
Closer (2004)
Much better as Amidala
Loved her as an innocent girl in "Leon" an as a queen Amidala n Star Wars, never expetceded her to so show much of nudity (nude buttocks in a thong). She is hot as hell and I love her but kind of feel the need to protect the morality.
Halloween Kills (2021)
Getting boring
End this franchise already, please. Enough is enough. Also, cutting M. M. into small pieces and burning them should do the trick. But no, let's knock him out and flee like silly. Sheesh.
The Wrong Missy (2020)
Very funny
Vey funny in a crazy way. Dangerous and funny situations at the same time. You can also see how corporate world works and it's not pretty at all. Like being bullied by your boss.
Alice in Wonderland (2010)
Excellent
Wonderful movie about Wonderland. The best wonder was the performance of Anne Hathaway as a White Queen. Pure and beautiful. Just loved it. Also bought the DVD.
Bearry (2021)
Censorship is a no-no
Censorship worse than in the USSR. Delete all you want, this "movie" is still worthless. Face the truth. Enough said, like I said. Bad, horrible acting, ridiculous script.
Guns Akimbo (2019)
Great
Loved the acting of Daniel R. And Samara R. He was much better than his Harry P. Rolei ans she is much more than M. Robbie's look-alike. Also, very fun movie.
Family Guy: Friends of Peter G. (2011)
Loved it
Very funny, shows some absurdities of AA movement. Also, Peter and Brian making a mess while drunk, pure comedy. Loved it. Brian is my favorite character in the showw.
Equilibrium (2002)
Close dystopia
Great dystopian movie. Exellent acting by Christian Bale.
"Unidentified.individuals are subject to (???) destruction". Soon to be real in my "homeland".
Venom: Let There Be Carnage (2021)
Should be upgraded to R-rate
Very nice, pity it's been down-dumbed for PG-13.
Let there be Carnage! Bit more gore would be excellent. Otherwishe, great. And awesome. Also some minor flaws, but nevermind that.
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Very entertaining
I liked it a lot, it was really entertaining. Funny jokes and great action scenes. Also some nice gore and kills, unlike that boring, "family friendly", inane, infantile nonsense from Marvel. Harley Quinn for the win! 8/10.
Le daim (2019)
Great movie
Another great movie starring Adèle Haenel. Genuine and very interesting plot followed by excellent acting. Highly recommended. 9/10.
Crank Yankers (2002)
Made by bullies for other bullies
I like puppet shows but I hate bullies and their prank calls. It's not funny. Made for bored, immature lowlifes to enjoy. 1/10.
Blotto (1930)
Never gets old
My favorite movie starring the trio of Stan Laurel, Oliver Hardy and Anita Garvin. It's so funny, I've watched it many times. So much better than 99% of modern comedies. 10/10.
The Pizza Joint (2021)
Unfunny and promotes drugs
This "movie" is not only completely unfunny but it also heavily promotes drugs (marijuana). It keeps telling the viewer that drugs are harmless fun and that they will also help you solve your social problems. For all the potheads out there - marijuana is a dangerous, lethal drug. One of my relatives died at young age because of long-term marijuana abuse, and this is just one example out of many. This "movie" equals bad acting, bad script and harmful agenda. 1/10.
John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)
All the 1/10 reviews are true
This movie is really overrated, boring and has a very bad, ridiculous plot. It's full of pointless, senseless violence for the low-IQ masses to enjoy. The fight scenes are too often, too long and boring but then the scenes between the fights are even more dull. Someone said that watching this movie is like watching someone else playing a video game and I agree. It's like seeing some slacker on meth playing Fortnite. Keanu Reeves used to be a good actor but he's not anymore. I guess he doesn't mind because with such a huge base of fanboys boosting his ratings he doesn't have to try hard at all. Even if someone made a movie of K. Reeves sitting on a toilet for 2 hours they'd praise it, give 10/10 ratings and write 10/10 reviews. And I'm afraid that toilet movie would still be better than "John Wick: Chapter 3". 1/10
Eerie (2018)
So boring
This movie is overrated, unoriginal and really boring. You need to fast-forward through this borefest, no point in watching it.
1/10
Nightmare Box (2013)
Unwatchable
Please don't believe the fake 10/10 reviews, this movie is unwatchable and has absolutely no value. Avoid at all costs.
All the Creatures Were Stirring (2018)
Don't waste your time... reading hateful reviews, just watch it!
This Xmas horror anthology is really good and fun, also quite original, please don't believe all the hateful reviews. Simply watch the movie yourself. All the "don't waste your time" , "I want 90 mins of my life back" stuff in the reviews is pure nonsense.
Excision (2012)
Excellent arthouse horror not for Marvel fanbois
If you want to see another repetitive, boring, CGI bloated movie, this masterpiece is not for you. However, if you want to (safely?) experience the terror of your not-so-average teenage girl whose suffering is severly inflicted on others and who is disturbed with serious psychosis, then look no more, you should definitely see this one.