Change Your Image
caseyliddle
Reviews
Friday Night Dinner: For Sale (2016)
Not the end yet.
When this episode first aired I was devastated because I thought it was the end but we were informed there would be a new series.
This episode still had its great wit and brilliant jokes but still has that daunting thought of what if.
Westworld (2016)
Pure Genius.
Amazing how every corner of this series is taken an opportunity to play with your mind and does so perfectly. It's like food for you brain.
The twist this series takes are great ,whilst missing the clues throughout you'll be kicking your self after the reveals.
This show is a must watch. It's sure going to be a challenge to follow this up with season 2.
Passengers (2016)
Great movie.
This movie was a delight to watch catching every scene with a perfect and clean scenery.
Less is more. The fact the movie had four characters to show off made it so easy to connect with their emotion.
An interesting movie plot executed correctly. This movie made you feel stranded with the characters.
Perhaps the movie lost its way midway through with its multiple time lapses but other then that a great movie.
The Mist (2017)
A Mist- ery.
A very strong start and intense couple of scenes to kick off a series of lack in character emotion and time consuming nonsense.
This was a complete mess with so many characters to understand each story in one episode. The story feels pushed making quick transitions.
Jeepers Creepers 3 (2017)
Wrong direction.
The first two movies are completely different wave length to this one most likely because of the age gap.
The movie became boring to watch midway through and led you to disconnect from the story. The story we was hoping to get a full back story of the creature yet to be disappointed.
It went away from having a small amount of victims to the police department and more off spring characters. This was the wrong direction from the other two movies. A shame beacuss of the potential this movie had.
CL