Change Your Image
chancenconnect
Reviews
Young Rock (2021)
Underrated
Obviously we all love DJ, the rock etc. For a TV sitcom this is genuinely hilarious. The rock is just telling his life story with in a comedy format. The sincerity about his childhood and fathers passing is encompassing. If you like the rock this show will be hard not to love. 10/10 to raise the mediocre rating it has and doesn't deserve.
And honestly I hope the rock does run :) 2032 baby!
Obviously we all love DJ, the rock etc. For a TV sitcom this is genuinely hilarious. The rock is just telling his life story with in a comedy format. The sincerity about his childhood and fathers passing is encompassing. If you like the rock this show will be hard not to love. 10/10 to raise the mediocre rating it has and doesn't deserve.
And honestly I hope the rock does run :) 2032 baby!
1883 (2021)
Welp... way to ruin what could have been best show ever
Why do writers always ruin a show that has so much potential.... The first 10.25 episodes of this show are absolute magic.... Then as always they ruin the only thing that kept us watching.
Dune (2021)
Um.... This movie is pure trash
Listen I love dune, storyline everything but this is just a high budget piece of garbage. Action sequences are mundane at best character development isn't a thing it's just not good.
Reacher (2022)
Really not that good
Prime video has a hit or miss track record with their original series. They either mail it or drag you into a 8 hour slow fest of usual mundane series. What's odd about reacher is it starts out pretty good then just the plot line just.... Doesn't excite. Only gave it 6 because the lead actor held it together but this isn't that good. Also how f n hard is it to make 10 episodes in a series, when did 8 become the normal. Lazy A Hollywood.
Don't Look Up (2021)
Very good
This is exactly what would happen if this crisis were to occur during the Biden administration. Very well done comedic end of earth cinematic adventure.
Yellowstone (2018)
Way way overhyped...
1 season in and the red head is absolutely an awful actor. The show has no direction and the plot line falls as flat as the plains it's filmed on. Truly over rated.
End of Watch (2012)
This film is extremely underrated!
I wanna start off by saying holy sh**. This is by far one of the best and most authentic cop stories there is. Flawless script and execution by the acros, who I might add were perfectly casted.
Night School (2018)
This movie hilarious!
Don't listen to these lame critics I'm not sure what movie they were watching but it wasn't the one I just watched. I laughed the entire time, the scene where he pulls up at the red light and starts snapping at some lady lololol.
Weeds (2005)
Brilliant!
A timeless comedrama with some of the most intrinsic connections to its character. Over the 10 years I've been binging forgetting and coming back to binge it all over again as if it was the first time I have to say this show is timeless!
A classic to the very end. My only complaint with this entire show is how Nancy casually turns into Fiona Gallagher but other than that it's spotless.
Dave (2020)
Season 2 will make you hate Dave
I don't know what it is exactly but I absolutely loved season 1 and now it's like in season 2 he's got so much hate coming at him it makes you believe he's a narcissistic awkward jerk.
Outer Banks (2020)
Really really good TV!
At first I thought this would be a teenage knockoff of animal kingdom and in some ways it had that feel but damn does this show surprise you! It's so much deeper than expected and extremely well written.
Parks and Recreation (2009)
Absolute masterpiece
This show is tied hand in hand with the office. They are two of the best comedies in the history of tv and as where the office can be awkward and strange, parks and rec is intrinsic and connective. The characters you grow attached to a bit more than the office but all in all they are both 10/10.
Dave (2020)
Season 2 will make you hate Dave
I don't know what it is exactly but I absolutely loved season 1 and now it's like in season 2 he's got so much hate coming at him it makes you believe he's a narcissistic awkward jerk.
Dave (2020)
Season 2 will make you hate Dave
I don't know what it is exactly but I absolutely loved season 1 and now it's like in season 2 he's got so much hate coming at him it makes you believe he's a narcissistic awkward jerk.
Dave (2020)
Season 2 will make you hate Dave
I don't know what it is exactly but I absolutely loved season 1 and now it's like in season 2 he's got so much hate coming at him it makes you believe he's a narcissistic awkward jerk.
Mythic Quest: Raven's Banquet (2020)
Season 2 sells it all!
Way to come back strong on season 2!great season laughed from finish to end. Love seeing cricket get a leading role.
Ted Lasso (2020)
Absolute perfection!
It is impossible to watch a single episode and not in some sort of way be touched in a positive way. This show is absolute perfection!
Casual (2015)
Weeds 2.0
A lot of amazing feels here, just too much regurgitation of the original plot.
Casual (2015)
Weeds 2.0
A lot of amazing feels here, just too much regurgitation of the original plot.
Fatherhood (2021)
Great movie!
There should be 0 bad reviews on this movie! Heartfelt and guaranteed to jerk some tears from you! Loved it.
Dave (2020)
Season 2 will make you hate Dave
I don't know what it is exactly but I absolutely loved season 1 and now it's like in season 2 he's got so much hate coming at him it makes you believe he's a narcissistic awkward jerk.
Snowfall (2017)
Real
Real as real cones mixed with some real and a side of real.
Godzilla vs. Kong (2021)
This is actually pretty well done
With no expectations I actually enjoyed this movie a lot, it was a typical cheesy action flic but not awful and kinda well acted.
The Walking Dead (2010)
Imagine ....
Imagine ruining one of the greatest shows by destroying the plot and it only took 2 seasons. I've watched everyone episode but this one aired early O's absolutely trash
The Outpost (2019)
Server or be served
True depiction of cocky assholes ... end of review