Change Your Image
cullesha-71584
Reviews
Criminal Minds: What Happens at Home... (2010)
Wow
Easily the worst episode. What kind of psycho wrote this. You sympathize with these killers you should be locked up too.
Stargate SG-1: Past and Present (1999)
ending a little weird
They let kara go back to the world she was on.... Whats to stop her from taking the cure once whe gets back. Of coarse she would eventually. Makes no sense.
Ripper Street: Your Father. My Friend (2014)
Wow
What an intense and yet beautiful episode. May be the best one so far. I am confident that it can only get better.
Ripper Street: Ashes and Diamonds (2014)
Excellent
Another great episode. From an Irish director that also directed such great shows as Peaky Blinders and a writer that has also written on Peaky Blinders. Hope they keep up the good work.
Ripper Street: Become Man (2013)
Nice
Very historically accurate. 2 women were indeed elected in 1889. I have no idea what the other reviewer is talking about. Womens rights obviously didnt start in 1990...
Atomic Blonde (2017)
Awesome
What an amazing movie. Non stop thrill ride, with an ending I never saw coming. From the co-director of John Wick and Deadpool 2 and based off a graphic novel, I had so much fun watching this. If you enjoy watching a super hot blonde kick ass in awesome ways, you will enjoy this. They are making a sequel and I can't wait. Props to all the actors involved.
Murder on the Orient Express (2017)
Who could it be?
Murder on the Orient expressive is not a bad movie. The star power in this movie is insane. It was fun to watch so many big names in one story. Was kind of hoping for a different ending, but I've never read the book, or seen any other versions. Overall, kept me entertained and it will keep you entertained too if you like murder mystery type movies. 7.8/10
Christopher Robin (2018)
Awesome
Truly wonderful and charming film. Any one that loved Winnie the Pooh as a child needs to see this film. A continuation of A.A. Milnes last pooh story. It begins with Christopher Robin saying goodbye to his friends in the 100 acre forest. A movie that makes you remember the actually important things in life that most adults lose sight of tragically. 10/10
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.: Parting Shot (2016)
Wow
I can't believe what just happened. My heart is broke. Unbelievably great episode. I'm am stunned beyond belief. I truly hope for future guest episodes...
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom (2018)
Another great Jurassic park movie
I was a kid when the original came out. And I have always loved all of them. I think its super cool that Hollywood brought it back. Great cast, great effects, and an all around fun movie. Can't wait for the future sequel!