Change Your Image
pubquiz
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
The Mongolian Connection (2019)
Contains some good action
Not a Oscar contender but a OK story with some good fight scenes although the body count is over the top
It does also contain some good comedy
You do need to know that Mongolia does have a lot of imported cars from Japan which is quite well exploited to good effect
Will Reading (2020)
Student Project at best
How does a media studies course project make it on IMDb listings?
Awful acting with terrible sound and shot on a mobile phone, (Volumes were in and out depending how close you spoke your lines to the phone) and Green Screen artefacts reminiscent of 1970's TV special effects
I have to give full praise to Netflix as this is streaming on Amazon Prime and it's defiantly not Prime viewing on any platform, far from it?
While I have no proof, you can bet the students failed their course...
Don't Look (2018)
Not worthy of a Youtube Listing!
You know when some You-tube wannabe pinches some clips from other users and paste them together in some crap video editing software,
Well think of 20 scenes you horror movie's from the past 20 years and stitch them together while allowing a number of your production crew (if you can call them that) to get in the way of the camera (probably an Android phone) and this is what the end result you get.
As a horror film Zero stars
As a comedy Nine stars
It is that bad you may wet yourself...
Kill Mode (2020)
Shakey to say the least...........
You will struggle to watch this unless you've taken your sea sick pills
The guy in charge of the tripods took the week off
It should come with a health warning
Twisted Pair (2018)
Awful is too good
There are sources the claim that this movie got a as theatrically released in the United States, HOW
This is that bad it should have gone strait to AUDIO!!!
Devil's Night: Dawn of the Nain Rouge (2020)
1960's Planet of the Apes meet modern day Detroit
Unconvincing dialog in the early scenes, it look like they'd not bothered to rehearse followed by an actor who had clearly drawn the short straw playing the monster but who had, unfortunately decided to base his acting style on a 1960's character from the Planet of the Apes.
At least it added a bit of comedy to the movie
Interpreters (2019)
A Better Indie Sci-Fi than most
The current rating (when posting) of 3.2 is lower than it desires for a number of reasons.
It's packed with actor's who at least can act and have had roles in a lot of shows you will know and probably have seen
It has a half decent story line which most "B" rate indies don't have
And the studio has not paid their staff and actors to come on these sites to post unbelievable praise and give it maximum ratings
Well worth a watch, so long as you like a bit of Sci-fi!
Medical Police (2020)
Comedy, really ????????
A bit of visual comedy (Naked Gun Style) and it could have been
A very bad attempt at being funny plus a unrealistic story line
Failed to make it past the ten minute mark of episode one
Running with the Devil (2019)
Nice Ending
Fast pacing but can be hard to follow early on
Wroth a watch
Shockwave (2017)
One star is tooooo high for the CRAP
I've seen better acting on daytime soap opera's from Australia
Ignore the fake ratings
AVOID AT ALL COST!!!
30 Nights (2018)
Good fun
So long as your not of the P.C. type this movie really does have it's funny moments, while the film does not show any sexual explisit scenes it doesn't leave a lot to the imagination and who know's it could inspire you if your sex life if it's on a low, although exercise 28??
Dark Encounter (2019)
Ignore the fake reviews
Why would a alien race become involved in a murder of an eight year old girl in a backwater town in the US is beyond belief, and never explained, imagine traveling 1000's of light years across the galaxy just to tell the townspeople who commited a small town murder
And none of the action carried out by the visitors before this is revealed makes no sense at all
Give this 'C' movie a miss!!!
Defiant (2019)
Religious Crap
Totally low budget filled with wooden acting to make christianity look good
Shockwave (2017)
One star is tooooo high for the CRAP
I've seen better acting on daytime soap opera's from Australia
Ignore the fake ratings
AVOID AT ALL COST!!!
Demonia Undertaker (2017)
Utter Crap!!!!!!
I've seen better acting and special effects on the 1960's version of Thunderbirds TV series and those actors were wooden puppets
The Dawnseeker (2018)
Awful and disjointed
Theres better acting and sets in cell block h
-10 out of 10