Change Your Image
kuluvas-44265
Reviews
Last Man Down (2021)
Headache
It's so poorly written that the subtitles are even bad... and sometimes wrong. Bad, bad, bad, bad, a hot naked ass, bad, bad, bad and then some more bad then credits...
Avengement (2019)
Fun fights.... That is all
Such bad writing and even worse acting. I love Scott Adkins but this is so horribly written and so poorly executed it makes my head hurt just watching it.
My advice. If you're going to write a movie that has to do with law simply just learn some, do some research.
Another Life (2019)
It fails horribly in season 2
It gets absolutely dumb, ridiculous and just plain stupid in the 2nd season around episode 6.
Just loses all credibility especially when they put someone under alien control in charge, I don't understand how such moronic writers actually get work.
Evil: Justice x 2 (2020)
Wow!
So bad, it's almost like they decided to let someone that doesn't know anything about law write an episode full of garbage and horrible dialogue. The worst part is the absolute disregard of the legal system. The episode where Leland is introduced, the Court scene would have ended everything for him regardless of any supposed hack, that was ok and I was willing to overlook it but this episode was a punch in the face to law enforcement and our justice system. It never would have happened.
Evil: Room 320 (2020)
Huh?
I'm confused... Luke Cage doesn't get stabbed...
Ok ! Great episode of an honestly great show!
It is confusing sometimes but it's got some really good qualities. I can see they're playing the long game.
The Equalizer (2021)
Edward Woodward Hates all of you, I know I do.
I didn't think they could make something worse than the new(moronic)macgyver but this takes the cake.... And eats all of it. This is getting bad, they'll be remaking little house on the prairie now but all Asian and in Afghanistan... This is just absolutely stupid. It actually gets -6000 stars but the rating doesn't go that low... At least macgyver is -5000.
The Harder They Fall (2021)
The action was fun but ...
This horror show of a movie is so historically inaccurate that I couldn't sit through the whole thing, I had to watch it in chunks.
So many things didn't even exist like gold guns or gun parts, you could paint melted gold on but it would have worn away within days maybe weeks, electroplating was invented in 1805 but I don't believe it made it to America until the latter part of the 19th century (I may be wrong) if I am wrong it was at the very least a major trade secret and not to many would have been able to do it and even then more than likely only on the east coast for the very wealthy.
There is so much more but it's not worth my time, this is worse than death at a funeral... Not the real one the garbage Chris Rock remake.
It's sad, I had such high hopes for this I mean c'mon Kang and Heimdall are in it. This could have been such an amazing movie but it falls flat on its face.
The Flash: All's Wells That Ends Wells (2021)
I was wrong
It turns out that the garbage writing from the end of season 6 has affected season 7 and now it's starting to be as bad as that Batwoman travesty.
The Flash: Success Is Assured (2020)
Worst writing ever
With what happened towards the end and the fact that she has a press conference is the dumbest crap I have ever witnessed. It has nothing to do with covid either it's just pure stupidity to think with flash as a witness to her cold blodded murder if her husband she'd be in prison or on the run.
I hope season 7 gets better than this trash episode.
That was just the biggest issue in the writing not the only.
The Blacklist: Mr. Solomon (No. 32): Conclusion (2016)
To many issues with this episode.
The writers got way to many things just wrong.
It's almost like the writers don't know how to read or they don't even bother to research anything. It's like all the people that are against guns, not one of them actually knows anything about the situation they just hear someone spew lies and disinformation and they choose to believe it.
I just wish someone somewhere would just call a meeting of writers and beat them senseless then teach them how to do research and finally then we'll have proper names and descriptions for places and things.
Aside from that I love this show but someone seriously dropped the ball on this episode.
The show is an epic 10, James Spader is one of the greatest actors of all time and this show gives him a great way to stretch those acting muscles!
Bliss (2021)
Hmmmmm not sure
There is absolutely zero ending to this story which for me made it one of the worst movies I've ever seen. If it ended one way or the other i would have rated it higher but with what happens to his wallet on the desk in the beginning and then the way it ends makes the actual story stupid, convoluted and with zero resolution whatsoever.
Hoops (2020)
The worst
Absolutely the worst animated anything I've ever seen. Not funny and bad writing.
WandaVision (2021)
Very Hopeful and will watch it all regardless.
I was so excited for this and... I think we've all been let down.
First off I get that someone(Strucker) is doing something to them but why make us sit through an awful 50's sitcom with absolutely no payoff?
I know there's going to be more and it will get much better but if you're going to release this show weekly why bore everyone with 20 min of nonsens 8 min nothing and 2 min of thinking?
Lastly why the hell is this a 30 min show?
Didn't they learn with The Mandalorian no one wants a 30 min show?
Now, I can understand if the show gets progressively longer with each episode culminating in some bad ass long finally (the 2nd episode is a little longer than the 1st by 7 min) but give us something to bite into in the beginning instead of some low rent I dream of Bewitched mash up of stupidity.
Pandora (2019)
OMG
At least the first season was mostly watchable the second season seems to be written by a Jr high creative writing class. The acting is pretty good its the atrocious writing that makes me want to hang my self...
Cobra Kai (2018)
Loses in the 3rd
The 3rd season just turns into a disastrous bad writing fest culminating into a completely stupid 10th episode that makes me pray it ends here. Sad because the show had such a strong start and ended so pathetically. For some reason in 3 seasons not one kid actually trained at all... I desperately hope this is over, if not I hope it gets better.
Batwoman (2019)
Wow
I had no idea a show this bad could get any worse....then season 2 was announced. Pathetic.
Breach (2020)
It should have been named tax write off
The only reason to have Bruce Willis in a movie like this is its a tax write off and it shows....
Magnum P.I.: Double Jeopardy (2020)
Hope it gets better
The rest of this season has t I get better right?
The worst episode of the show, it was so transparent and predictable but more than that it was terrible writing and even worse as a concept. Theres nothing worse than a former seal that cant fight, there were more than a few times where magnum was talked to like he did something wrong, like calling katsumoto when all they were doing was going to talk to someone. It was just bad all the way around in almost every way. It makes me sad because it looks like its going to end up being as bad as macgyver which is bad enough to write a book about...
The Comeback Trail (2020)
Absolute Fun
Better than the original and more fun to watch, if you didn't live through the 70's and 80's this is what you missed! It's a great look at low budget films from the time!