Change Your Image
audieann
Reviews
Stinger (2005)
Definitely in my top 5
This is so bad, I can't even explain. Top 5 worst movies ever. Our hero's have lost contact with a sub carrying a secret cargo. They find the entire crew horribly killed. Our hero's consist of the worst marines ever and a couple of bimbos. Why? Who knows. We find the scorpions that have killed everyone, and we're going to get revenge. Your in a damn submarine, leave the scorpions and get out. Instead we have useless bimbo, dumbest marines ever. The acting is terrible. The storyline, your on a submarine. Just leave. The scorpions will die. End of story. Just ridiculously stupid. Life is to short for crap like this. Next.
Siberia (2018)
Awful and boring.
I didn't know Keanu had started making porn. This movie was just boring and ridiculously hard to follow. I am hugely disappointed in the last few movies h's done. Won't waste my time watching any in the future. Do yourself a favor and pass on this.
It Came from the Desert (2017)
Good fun
This was really entertaining and we were pleasantly surprised. Some cheesy special effects, but all around good fun. Reminded me of 8 Legged Freaks
Living Dark: The Story of Ted the Caver (2013)
Excellent
This might legitimately be the scariest movie I have seen in ages. Highly recommend!
Prepper (2016)
Terrible!
I watched this on prime with great anticipation because we are preppers of a sort and you never know where you might pick up a lesson or two. This was not the movie to watch. I feel like I lost an hour of my life I will never get back. There was absolutely no chemistry between the married couple, the movie used every stupid stereotype of a prepper you could come up with. First time I ever turned off a movie without finishing it. It was stupid and unentertaining. Cardinal sin