Change Your Image
msmith-54624
Reviews
The Real Anthony Fauci (2022)
Fauci knew about wuhan and concealed it from us
The key part to this documentary is how fauci, as head of NIH, knew he was sending money to wuhan for gain of function research...and when the wuhan virus got loose, he withheld the truth from the american people, by claiming it was a natural variant, omitting his involvement and prior knowledge of the research he was funding...we also see in his email obtained via a foia request, that he actively suppressed disclosure of the truth that the variant was lab created, ordering other staffers in his email into damage control mode to suppress the facts of the gain of function created variant...this was to protect himself at the expense of everyone else...he also has financial conflicts of interest related to vaccines...the point of it originally was to motivate government workers financially, but predictably has proven to cause more harm than good, as demonstrated by the unprecedented push to sell and mandate vaccines to vaccinate everyone, including the recently infected and the false suppressing of true information as disinformation.
Loose Change 9/11: An American Coup (2009)
Fails to show toppled street lamps at pentagon
This is not very fair and balanced for at least 2 reasons:
1. It doesn't show the numerous street lamp posts lying flat on the ground in the path of the pentagon bound plane
2. It doesn't cover the fact that steel and other metals weaken with temperature, much like how a rod iron or steel blade can be shaped with heat...and so metal floor joists and supporting angle brackets logically would bend and bow in the high temps until a catastrophic point of no return.
3. It doesn't show any eyewitness testimony that would support opposing beliefs of what occurred.
But I do agree that false flags are real and the government does lie, deceive, propagandize and manipulate the people far too often, as was again recently proven by the covid masks, experimental jabs and natural immunity debacle.
28 Days Later... (2002)
Did I just see the same movie?!
Pretty awful...a virus that makes you insane in 20 seconds?...awful camera angles...cheap camera shake during kill shots...dull, poorly lit, washed out...rapey military members...insanely overrated movie.
The Trap: What Happened to Our Dream of Freedom (2007)
Mostly pointless meandering
This was a mostly a waste of 3 hours...I did like the portion about 'targets' promoted to hold government accountable, which became a total disaster as workers found all manner of destructive loopholes to appear successful, to get their maximum paycheck...but as a whole, it was a disjointed, boring mess with giant leaps of logic and false, blind conclusions drawn...I also liked the highlighting of mass death under communism...but then, did he go on to call for more government regulation, less privatization, to fight income inequality??...don't get me wrong, I hate what bush/cheney did and continue to do as much as anyone, but I will never again believe that MORE central government planning/regulation will help the people more than it harms...I would listen to elon: get government and their immortal regulations out of the way...AND LEARN FROM HISTORY.
Knives Out (2019)
Conservatives aren't nazis
Fascism is government overreach into all maters...this describes leftists...this movie characterized a young conservative family member as an alt right nazi
Mission: Impossible - Fallout (2018)
Disjointed, convoluted, exhausting
Just all over the place and way too much happening one after another. I kept getting fatigued watching so it took me 4 separate sessions to get through it.
September Clues (2007)
Not convincing
They don't seem to understand video compression artifacts and lighting.
Short Circuit (1986)
Any movie I'd watch more than once is 10 stars
It really hold us. So life like and convincing. Well done.
Deadpool (2016)
Made for 12yo boys. Had to turn it off after 15 minutes
Maybe I'll sit down to watch the rest of it but the beginning was absolute garbage.
Deadpool (2016)
Made for 12yo boys. Had to turn it off after 15 minutes
Maybe I'll sit down to watch the rest of it but the beginning was absolute garbage.
Frozen II (2019)
Would be 5 stars if...
Would be 5 stars for some astounding visuals and emotionality, but...the story was kinda wonky and the leftist preaching/virtue-signaling annoyed me
Fahrenheit 451 (2018)
Very underrated
One of the rare underrated films on imdb in the company of others such as twins, vaxxed, november criminals and the founder.
C'era una volta il West (1968)
LOVED tge good, the bad & the ugly...hated this one
Too long but it was ok...I know good, bad, ugly was long but I loved it...this movie just dragged
Kynodontas (2009)
Why does this have 7.3 stars?
Nearly pointless movie. I didn't turn it off only to see the ending. The ending was a non-ending. Pointless movie.
Where to Invade Next (2015)
Good but some misleading content
I would have given 8 stars, but there was a considerable amount of cherry picked or out of context content. Granted, he could have used totally indefensible alternatives, but he didn't. That screams of bias.
A Ghost Story (2017)
Boring as hell and I don't mean in a 2001 space oddity kind of way(which was brilliant)
Took 4 or 5 sittings to get through all of it. I don't undersrand how anyone could rate it so highly let alone 10 out of 10.
Bill Nye Saves the World (2017)
Liberal bias to the extreme
Enough said. I used to love Bill Nye as a kid. But here's just one example: They went to Venice to illustrate climate change and how the place is flooding. Not once did they mention that Venice is sinking into the water. They want you to think that the sea level is rising and nothing to do with the land mass sinking.