Change Your Image
sourishravi
Reviews
Bachelor (2021)
Namba Ooru Pasanga B'lore pona Idhuthan Gadhi
Namba Oorala Irundhu Oruthan Banglore pona Avanukku Enna Enna vithyasama Irukumo Adhemari Than Ivanukkum Irukku, Livin together la Oru Ponna Set Panni Valdhutu Varan, First Half Kullaye Ivangalulla Ellam Over, Na Kuda Idhukku Aprom Epdida Padatha Otuvanga Mokka Potuduvanga Nu Nenacha, Concept a Vera Mari Kondu Poitanga Climax Sooper Ba, Definitely Not Suggested for Family Audiance.
Anbarivu (2022)
Climax Mattum Than Sodhappal
Aracha Maava Potu Thirumba arachalum, Nalla thaam ba arachirukaanga. Vel Padathula Irundhu Paadhi Kadhaya suttu Ivangu Oru padhi Kadhaya Potu, Edho Onnu Panni Padatha Paakura Alavukku kondu Vandhu Irukanga, Aadhi All Movies Songs Vera Level La Irukkum Idhula Innum Konjum Nalla Panni Irukalam, Suggested for Family :)
Laabam (2021)
First Half watchable that's all
The Movie Was Going Good Untill Sruthi Hasan's entry, First Half is Somewhat Ok With Some Little Information, And Second Half, God Please we Such Story Makers Still Exist
Overall: Mokka Padam.
Kodiyil Oruvan (2021)
Alive
The Story Has That Perfect balance Of Character Which can Hold The Viewers to veiw the Movie In a Single length Without any Boredom, Most movies Lack These Now a days.
Kaadan (2021)
Repeatu
The Base Like Story Of The Movie taken From Several others Movie, Dir Prabhu Solomon took story from His Own movie Kumki and Added that Story with Small Salt and Pepper to the Movie ' Vanamagan'
Dhanusu Raasi Neyargalae (2019)
One Word Mokka
The Concept of Mars was itself so annoying!
About Astronomy, They are trying to tell some positive things, but the way they have filmed it is crap. Poor Film
Action (2019)
Over Action
Sundar.C screenplay was totally the same.
Every shot there were 500 people in each frame.
Fighting scenes were beyond believableity.
Funny Scenes in the name of Twist!
Only good thing was the screenplay was Engaging!
The Family Man (2019)
Indian Brilliance
Happy to See such a series evolving from India!
It is a absolutel Brilliance.
Screenplay was so Engaging, Multiple emotion touch, and going through different feelings is the major reason for such a victory!
Actors were predominantly excellent.
Eagerly waiting for Season 2
Mei (2019)
Introduction Team
The Movie is about the Medical Mafia which deals about illegal kidney transplantation. Most of the members of the cast and crew are biggners, they have done exceptionally well on their first movie! Movie was engaging, selection of better cast for some roles would have taken the film to next level
Minsaara Kanavu (1997)
FOCUS
"Vennilave" is the turning point of the film.
Each and every frame was engaging and that was the major reason for such a Great success!
Kajol's variation in acting was lit! Rajiv Menon u r a master!:)
Magamuni (2019)
Master Peice
Success of the movie is that, it takes you inside the story! The way they narrate the story is brilliant, Arya and both the heroins have given their best performance! Director after 8 years has given a massive strong Comeback!
Student of the Year 2 (2019)
Student
Tiger Shorf was Lit! Both the heroins were cute enough to keep you engaged throughout the film! The climax kabaddi scene could have been better! I personally liked the film
Saaho (2019)
Confusing Storyline
VFX was to much, which made unrealistic, that is the major drawback of the film. Many unwanted scenes, which make no sense.
Screenplay could have been better. Songs are totally irrelevant with respect to the scenes they come, Overall total disappointment!
Aadai (2019)
Feminism
The Major Advantage of the Movie is Cinematography! The Story line with Social message is Good. It makes you understand Faminism is Stupidism! At Climax There is No need for The revenger to ask sorry to AmalaPaul, They were trying to make the heroin segment strong!
Hates off to the cinematographer!
Jiivi (2019)
Triangle Law
The Law of Triangle, Dialogues are Lit, Vettri is an Emerging Actor with his Silent sense of Acting, The positive of the movie is it keeps you engaging throughout the movie! One good film to watch!
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Entertaining
Alita, she was magnificent, The movie is actually about true love, A love between a humanoid and and human, Graphics was good, gives good 3d experience, the way cats were designed was awesome, Eagerly waiting for Alita 2. Shez really a battle angle.
Dhilluku Dhuddu 2 (2019)
Expectation
Santhanam's timming is not so effective! Only Last 20 minutes was Good, Nothing is So Good in The Sense
Okja (2017)
Cinematography
The way They have represented the movie is Awesome! The Camera plays a major role in the success of the movie! It is the story of a Brave Girl who dates to risk anything to save a Super Pig which was brought up by Her in A Village
Indian (1996)
ODD
A Single Freedom Fighters Attempt To Kill Money Related Problems , He kills His Own Son And Brings Fear To The Entire People Of The State!
Mersal (2017)
Fabulous
The Cinematography itself takes you into the scene, The Script with Magic Scenes Are Tremondous!