Change Your Image
MrLinton
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Thunderbirds (1965)
The Best Stays The Best
I was 5 years young when I first saw this series in 1966. Im now 60 and I watch at least 3 or 4 episodes a month and still get goose pimples at the incredible tension and relief this wonderful series still gives me. It's a joy to get lost in each story plot and fantastic puppetry skills. I loved it then and I love it now.
Dirty Love (2005)
Just For The Fun Of It
This Isn't a 'chickflick' as you know it, but a fairly well written comedy that is ideal as one of those movies they should show before the main movie in theatre's. I don't think its good enough to be a main movie though, its more ideal for a video night in with some drink n junk food. Its hilarious in bits, Carmen Electra plays what id call a strange beautician(over here its almost a compliment), where as Jenny McCarthy puts in a damn good(albeit slightly over the top) dumped lover who's slightly on the thick side!(thick! in the UK means - not very intelligent) The plot you've seen before in other silly movies like this, but Jenny does it differently some how, i liked it a lot, probably Cos i was surprised i laughed so much. Like i said as a 'B' movie or a rental with some Vodka or wine before you go out its an ideal way to start your evening before the main event(whatever that maybe).