Change Your Image
markjamescadman
Reviews
The Gray Man (2022)
Same old shizzle
Same old default action story. Basically a Man On Fire rip-off. Just watch Man On Fire. It's better. My review is too short, so I'm filling it up with this BS.
The Ray (2022)
A pointless film
What a load of crap. A weakly written story, diabolically directed and cringe worthy acting. Don't bother watching unless you really have nothing else better to do, like mowing the lawn or cleaning the toilet.
Bates Motel (2013)
Could have been better.
Starts off well, but then, like most TV series, gets very repetitive and boring. Unimaginative ending too.
Backcountry (2014)
Gash
Absolute, boring gash. Don't bother. Sorry, my review is too short. So, again, absolute, boring gash. Don't bother.
Once Upon a Time in... Hollywood (2019)
Don't bother
What a load of crap. The worst film I have seen recently. Just a complete waste of time. I can't believe some people have rated it so high. Stay away from this waste of 2hrs 41mins.