Change Your Image
aniruddhawaghmare
Reviews
Black Adam (2022)
Power packed
Black adam won me over I am really glad that I got to see this movie on a big screen it was awesome totally enjoyed it VFX,cinematography everything was top notch iam going to watch this movie again tomorrow totally blew my mind with freaking action scenes Dwayne Johnson was perfect for this role and iam happy that he got play this character I hope they are making a sequel for this cannot wait for this sequel iam waiting eagerly DC nailed it again with their movie and iam glad they didn't try make themselves as marvel they kept it dark as possible and i loved it I was really hoping it to be a R-rated but this one works too.
Chandramukhi (2022)
Trash
Marathi industry is just going backwards in movies, marathi movies just has 2 genre romantic musical and comedy that's it no sci-fi, psychological thriller, thriller. Marathi industry they just don't want to take a risk but they are just getting worse making a third class lavni movie over and over again this is just terrible, they just wanna make a cringe comedy movies and make them in a sequel with another cringe comedy taking no risk just playing it safe with their stupid movies can't believe Marathi industry had so many chances to change themselves and they just ruined it can't believe it this is just sad.
House of the Dragon (2022)
Looks awesome
Better than the last season of Got Goddamm that last season was horrible but this looks like it could surpass the last one the pilot episode was really really good everything was perfect.
The Sandman (2022)
Fantastic
Neil Gaiman created a masterpiece by creating Sandman I am fan of his work, this series was done really really awesome it was written,directed,acted everything was done perfect everyone needs to see this piece of art hands down the best show of 2022.
Dobaaraa (2022)
A must watch
People are literally boycotting this movie purely out of hatred and stupidity but it is on you people to watch it or not, this movie is one of a kind story, direction,actors everything was amazing anuraag kashyap did an fantastic job of directing this movie I was literally stunned by the story of how amazing it was it is actual masterpiece go watch it people you will love it.
Prey (2022)
Meh
This movie had the best direction,cinematography,sfx,vfx and the predator they shown was amazing but the main characters the humans were terrible every action sequences were easy the villain is getting beat up and the main character has zero scratches on her it was not fair fight do you really think a highly intelligent alien with so many high-tech equipment would lose to a human with a Bow And Arrow and axe this was terrible no wonder this didn't released in theaters.
Thor: Love and Thunder (2022)
Garbage
After the endgame all the marvel movies has became garbage with the unnecessary joke less action scenes same story nothing unique or trying something else for a change i have up on these superhero movies they suck do not watch this garbage it is a waste of time and money.
B.E. Rojgaar (2022)
excellent
From the first episode to the fourth totally nailed it this series has shown that real condition of our economic state in a fun and truthful way all three of them did a fantastic job,but most i loved about this series is the Director, screenwriter, cinematography, editor everyone did fantabulous outstanding job.
Anek (2022)
A must watch
This is the most accurate representation of India i have ever seen Anubhav Sinha did a great job directing it,it had the truth about how do you become Indian without being called a North Indian a South Indian how do you become Indian.
On one side there is Indian government and other side there are the rebels who don't want India there and then there is Ido who's trying to represent India through boxing everyone's fighting their own fight.
Everyone did a great job ayushman, the writer's, cinematographers', editor's, music everything was perfect.
It is a must watch movie for everyone.
DC Showcase: Constantine - The House of Mystery (2022)
underrated
It is continuation of justice league dark i mean i get it should've been a movie but this really good it bloody gore filled with violence it was awesome everyone should watch it.
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
ugh
Same old boring story the first one had something different but this one is just dark with terrible marvel jokes can't believe i wasted money on this trash this movie doesn't deserves review it is that level of crap and garbage.
DC Showcase: Death (2019)
Outstanding
This is the one that made me cry the story for this was really dark and extraordinary cannot believe people are missing this everyone should watch this one DC has done a great job creating this hats off to everyone who created this.
DC Showcase: Adam Strange (2020)
strange
It was really something fresh that i saw from DC comics i literally enjoyed these shorts cannot believe i missed these these are a must watch series by everyone.
Thipkyanchi Rangoli (2021)
stupidest show ever
This is the reason why soap opera sucks stupid writer's stupid actress and actor's this story revolves around that you cannot take a decision against your family cause they are always right etc etc some dum things like that my family watches this kind of trash ban soap opera channels and shows.
Moon Knight (2022)
It was ok
There was nothing new it was like the Batman met venom it needed more action and dialogues without those stupid light-hearted marvel jokes this is why i hate this series because of the unnecessary jokes the action was good but the VFX was very bad, direction and background score was amazing that is the only thing i liked i hope they will learn from their mistakes.
Writing with Fire (2021)
powerful
A powerful story told by a female journalist that what it is like being a journalist in a male dominated world it tells a passionate work of art evryone should watch this don't miss it.
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
same old superhero crap
Nothing new just CGI fight scenes and culture that was it nothing new it was terrible marvel should've stopped at endgame now they are just producing garbage movies.
The Batman (2022)
the bat and the cat
Matt Reeves nailed it this the Batman movie we were waiting for watched it in IMAX it was a delight waited soo long Robert Pattinson nailed the Batman role everything dark and gritty as the Batman should everyone did a phenomenon job VFX, story, cinematography everything was perfect can't wait for more.
Uncharted (2022)
trash
Trash as his acting stop casting him in every goddamn movie Sony you just ruined the best video game series in the history by making this trash movie this movie is terrible than 2017 justice league please don't waste your money on this stupid movie.
Zombivli (2022)
Not worth watching this one
I had such a high hopes the hopes were shattered by terrible humour no action terrible zombies no blood no gore color grading was awful cinematography was terrible this was the most worst experience i got from this zomcom this concept had so much potential they just wasted and people are talking about how great is the VFX let me tell there was not a single shot were vfx was good it was awful this was just a waste of money hated every second of this garbage please don't make a sequel please.
Antim: The Final Truth (2021)
overrated
The original one was better this one's direction was really good but the acting, story was really weak it was just cheesy old school dialogues which were even worse salman khan was not the best choice for this movie.
Army of Thieves (2021)
All hail Snyder
I am loving this army of the dead universe i hope they make more i am eagerly waiting
This one was more of a musical, thriller more than the first one was action and bloody which was awesome but they took a really deep dive before they went forward in this story of thieves before the dead arrived before the smart zombies i really hope in the next one they make more timelines this is just the beginning.
Tryst with Destiny (2021)
intense and sincere
Truth about colour and caste system in India and must watch series for every human being.
It is a truth about how us being a society think about poor and rich, about caste and about equal rights for everyone well this series has the best stories to tell with the most talented actor's.
Sooryavanshi (2021)
overrated
Nothing original nothing new just same old deshbhakti crap over and over again acting was cringe, dialogues were terrible as ever VFX were weak director just relied on action and same old hero heroine's love songs thing which was even more terrible.
Story was copied just like every other Rohit Shetty movies he didn't think about anything or did any research for the movie he just thought he was making a cop universe movie which i hope he thinks again and do something original for once and on that top Akshay Kumar, Ajay Devgan, Ranveer Singh and katrina kaif the most talented stars did the most terrible acting i was disappointed by Ranveer he was so good doing original stuff this just ruined his Career i am never watching his movies again.
Dune (2021)
A Visual Treat
Go watch it people in theatres or in an IMAX with your family and friends cause it will blow your minds and keeps you on your toes it keeps you guessing and mesmerized.