Change Your Image
soroshi
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Ratched (2020)
Utterly boring.. watching eight episodes that seem like 20 dragged on
Ryan Murphy's attempt at a Bates Motel-One flew over.. turned into a dragged out version of an AHS season.
Disappointing considering the missed opportunity with a fabulous cast and crew. The writing is miserable!
It Was Fifty Years Ago Today! The Beatles: Sgt. Pepper & Beyond (2017)
Listening to the album 10 times in a row is a better use of your time
I was looking forward to this documentary as Netflix doesn't seem to have many in this series for musicians/artists. Such a disappointment to watch a story about one of the greatest albums WITHOUT any of the songs! Snooze fest..
American Horror Story (2011)
Watch till Hotel then STOP
Initially hesitant to binge watch this show, I must say I was impressed by Murder House and continued watching. Asylum was pretty good too, Coven was BORING, slow and dragged on for too many episode. Freak Show was a different take on horror (not scary horror, probably the horror of humanity) and I enjoyed it as well. Hotel started off ok but the plot or lack of it is lost pretty much midway.
Roanoke SUCKED BIG TIME.
Cult could have been avoided altogether. The first few episodes were ok then it turned into a lost version of fight club and a meh finale.
Don't make new seasons just for viewers, come on, didn't anyone learn anything from Dexter?!
Not sure if I will watch Apocalypse after the wasted time on the last 2 seasons.
They might just make another season of "horror" on Scientology/moon landing next?!