Change Your Image
campbell-campbell
Reviews
3 from Hell (2019)
What a waste of time
Have been waiting for ages to see anorher Rob Zombie movie... Got really excited about the new going ons of Devil's Rejects... What a bloody disappointment! A sheer waste of space an time!
The Padre (2018)
WORST MOVIE I'VE SEEN IN AGES
Bad script, bad acting... Complete and utter waste of time...
The Domestics (2018)
Best post-apocalyptic film in ages!
I wasn't expecting too much, as most of these movies are of poor quality... but this one is a completely different ballgame! Good acting, scary characters, a lot of gore and great story-twists!
I loved every single minute, as there was never a dull moment. Hopefully there will be a sequel to it.. soon! :0)
Hereditary (2018)
A complete waste of time... :0(
This movie was announced to be the next best movie to THE SHINING. It unfortunately never lived up to any expectation at any time! One star goes off to some of the special efx.
Das Boot (2018)
A big, big disappointment...
Can't compete with the original DAS BOOT by far. I don't see, where they spent them 26,5 million Euros for making the series on. Too many storylines put into, which haven't got
anything to do with the original.