Change Your Image
saram-07385
Reviews
Single's Inferno (2021)
An unexpected gem!
Even though many of the participants' decisions made me so frustrated, they really kept me hooked and always gasping!
I really enjoyed watching this show, it was really refreshing to see a dating show that wasn't all about hooking up and bickering!
Yea-Won and So-Yeon are queens btw!
F4 Thailand: Boys Over Flowers (2021)
This show has got me hooked!!
I started watching this show while I was exhausted after not sleeping for 40+ hours but I couldn't stop watching! (I wouldn't have stopped if there weren't only two episodes out for now)
As someone who watched Boys over flowers (Korean version) and fell in love with Meteor garden (Chinese version), I love how they made it darker and more realistic (the usual cringey moments have their charm of course but it can be too much) while still being light and funny at moments! Besides, I think that the actors are gorgeous and charismatic!
(btw I am fully aware that I sound like a crazy fangirl lol)