Change Your Image
krichter-24724
Reviews
From Friend to Fiancé (2019)
BFF
Jocelyn Hudson and Ryan have good chemistry together. They are great together. I really didn't care for Kelly's acting, she has a flat affect, she wasn't into her part.
Love and Sunshine (2019)
This was heavenly
I loved this movie. I always love to see Danica McKellar in more movies. Danica and Mark had such great chemistry together. I would love to see a sequel to this movie. These two should make more movies together.
Emma Fielding Mysteries: Site Unseen (2017)
As an actress she sucks
She can't act. When any of her movies come on I change the channel. Also her face looks like she has had too much work done.
Behind Enemy Lines II: Axis of Evil (2006)
Great action movie!
This is a great movie. I loved it! I think Nicholas Gonzales is a great actor. He has a lot of sex appeal too. I hope to continue to see him in more movies. I loved him in Christmas on the range. Also Matt Bushell is great. I am female, 72 and love movies like this. Joseph Yang was great too!
Deputy (2020)
Best action
I love the deputy series. Great action. Nice change to some of the other stuff that's on. I love Stephen Dorff and Becca Taylor Klaus (she is such a great character and helps make the series a success). Love her character. Hope they continue the series.
Christmas on the Range (2019)
On the range
One of the best movies I've seen in a long time. Great that it had some action in it. Great chemistry between Erin and Nicholas. I hope they make a sequel and soon. I wish they would make a series out of this. Love, loved it!!! Thanks Karen
A Very Merry Mix-Up (2013)
What a mix up
I really enjoyed this movie. I love Lawerance Dane and Susan Hogan, I wish they were in more movies. They are so natural and exuberant in their acting.
The Hunt for Eagle One: Crash Point (2006)
Crash point
I thought this was a good action movie with the exception of all the extra loud music, drums, bamboo noise in the background made it hard to hear what anybody was saying. I thought Matt decascos did an excellent job, his acting was realistic. I would like to see him in more movies. Theresa did a good job but a little slow in her acting and movement.
The Mistletoe Secret (2019)
Secret
If anything is stale it's Kellie Pickler's acting. Be a better movie I'd you had another lead actress!
The Road Home for Christmas (2019)
Road home
This is one of the better movies that I have seen in a while. I have been changing the channel from hallmark to life because the movies are better. Rob Mayes is a great actor. Rob and Marla have great chemistry together and I would like to see more of both of them. Would be nice to see a sequel to this movie. It touched my heart, inspirating. Thanks, Karen
The Perfect Catch (2017)
Not so perfect
I love Andrew walker, he always does a good job. Believable in his acting. I am tired of watching Nikki DeLoach, she over does it in a lot of her roles. Too stuck on herself. She looks older then a lot off her male leads.
Love to the Rescue (2019)
Rescue
This movie would have been better with another actress. I like Rady, he's great and down to earth but Nikki's acting (she forces it to much). She seems older then her male partners.
Small Town Christmas (2018)
Small town
I liked this movie. I thought there was good chemistry between the two. I love Ashley. I think she is down to earth, good actress very natural with her acting. I hope she makes more movies. She's a bright new star and refreshing. I think, Polaha did a great job, very exuberant! Hope to see more movies like this.
A Merry Christmas Match (2019)
Christmas match
I really enjoyed this movie. I wish Ashley Newbrough would make more movies. I think there was great chemistry between Ashley and Kyle. I recorded this and will watch it again. These two actors are refreshing!
The Art of Us (2017)
Art of us
Taylor Cole has poor acting skills, not believable, very stiff. Would like to see more of Lacey Chabert and Bethany Lenz. She acts too conceited!!!
A Feeling of Home (2019)
Home
I loved this movie! Great chemistry! Great acting!
Ruby Herring Mysteries: Silent Witness (2019)
Taylor Cole"s acting
Taylor Cole's acting is something less then desirable. She is so stiff with her acting. She acts like if she moves too much, her hair is going to get messed up or fall off. She also acts like she is better then others. I don't know what's happening with hallmark and the movies that they are making lately are not very good. Bring back Lacey chabert, Bethany joy lenz or Jessica Lowndes. They are such good actresses. I have been finding myself watching more TCM.
Paris, Wine & Romance (2019)
Paris
I wasn't impressed with movie! Why put Jen Lilley in movie when she is so pregnant. It makes the movie so unrealistic. When she is sitting on the concrete ledge you can tell she is pregnant and it's makes their courtship
Unrealistic! You don't want somebody pregnant having a relationship with a French boyfriend. I do like Jen lilley though as an actress.
Christmas at Graceland (2018)
Graceland
This is one of the worst. Wes Brown is a good actor but Kellie pickler is sonething else to be desired. I changed the channel! Kellie can't act. She is the worst.
Wedding at Graceland (2019)
Wedding at graceland
I turned it off. This was one of the worst hallmark movies I have ever watched. Kellie Pickler is the worst. Please don't put her in anymore movies. She is not realistic. Wes Brown is a good actor and I have liked everything he's been in. I also think the script to this movie needed helped. To put Kellie in this was criminal. I haven't been watching hallmark much lately because your movies aren't very good. I totally loved bottled with love, all of my heart and December bride. Please make more movies like that. I taped them and rewatch them over and over. Please, want to see more of Lacey
Chabert, Joy Lenz and Jessica Lowndes.
Please do a sequel 4 to All of my heart
and sequel 2 to a December Bride, but leave out Pauline Egan, not a good actress, she's too stiff. I really like the new one "a feeling of home" and the acting was great. Loved Jonna Walsh and Nathan Parsons both refreshing and good actors. Wedding at Graceland, I recorded it initially but deleted it. Won't watch it again. Hallmark go back to making the lovely movies you used to make! Thanks
Bottled with Love (2019)
Bethany
I loved bottled with love. I think it is one of hallmarks better movies. I was getting bored with hallmark until bottled with love came along. Bethany is a bright shinning star, so cute, pretty and natural. Great acting. So bubbly. Please make more movies with her. I liked this movie so much I taped it and watch it over and over. Please bring back Lacey chabert, I miss her. Do a sequel 4 to all of my heart. Thanks.
Get rid of Fiona, Taylor Cole and becca Tobin.
A Dream of Christmas (2016)
Could have been better
I like Andrew Walker in this movie along with Lisa and Paul. Not impressed with Nikki Deloach, her acting is not believable, at times appears forced.
The Mistletoe Promise (2016)
Mistletoe
I loved this movie! I taped it, then bought the dvd. Make a sequel please. I like Jaime King and Jonathan together. Great chemistry together. Would like to see more of him and her together. Thanks, Hallmark! Great job
Moonlight in Vermont (2017)
Moonlight
I liked this movie, better then most. I thought everyone did a good job, good acting, believable. I love Lacey Chabert and Carlo Marks, they had good chemistry together. I really liked Timothy Webber.
Once Upon a Prince (2018)
Refreshing
I like Megan Park and Jonathan refreshing new actors. Overall good movie better then most.