Change Your Image
subhakanta
Reviews
WandaVision: On a Very Special Episode... (2021)
It's getting very exciting
This show is getting better since episode 4. There's a major turn around of events. And in ep5 ending i can't beleive i saw the quicksilver from X-Men. I think they are bringing mutants to MCU .
Class of 83 (2020)
Wasted an opportunity
The story had potential but they couldn't do it. Bobby needs to be wise whilw choosing movie
Chernobyl (2019)
Spectacular
This show is perfectly done. The places the characters all resemble to original ones. And the direction is also fantastic.loved it.
Bharat (2019)
Worse than Tubelight
The movie has no story, no character development. Worst direction. Don't waste your money on it.
Game of Thrones: The Iron Throne (2019)
They even screwed the season Finale
WTF!
Worst episode ever..
The way dany became mad queen in no matter of time .
Dany being murdered.
And everything else in this episode wasn't convincing at all.
D&D ruined the whole story.
Kota Factory (2019)
Relatable and realistic
This series is a master piece. direction and editing are too good.the way they represented students life in kota is totally authentic. Loved it. Thank you TVf
Kalank (2019)
Bad adaptation of Sanjay leela vanshali creation
Movie is boring, plot is not good. You'll leave the thaeter in interval only
Our Planet (2019)
Best nature documentary
I have seen many documentary on nature but this one is above all. The cinematography is breathtaking, the narration is soothing. The editing isnto the point. I love my planet earth
Imaikkaa Nodigal (2018)
Good movie but could have been way better
The movie had a good potential for story buildup. But the direction isn't quite upto the mark
K.G.F: Chapter 1 (2018)
Mind-blowing
This is a must watch movie . Yash has proved his potential
Tumbbad (2018)
Original and awesome
The film is mind-blowing.. The plot is interesting with slight tinge of horror. This shows indian myths have potential to create awesome movies . The direction is worth praising
Ghoul (2018)
Good but not as expected
It's a good watch but don't expect too much . Its stuck between horror and religious fights and patriotism.. is this a propaganda? No, i don't think so
Sacred Games (2018)
MIND-BLOWING WORK BY KASHYAP
Kashyap again proved that he is the king of gangster movies.. and the duo with Nawazuddin was magical.. It did gave nostalgia of gangs Wasseypur. And the ending scene left us with a cliffhanger.. Saif Ali Khan nailed it as a troubled honest cop.. rashika apte was also good..