Change Your Image
devenrpg
Reviews
Hitman (2007)
Fun action movie
This surprised me as being a fun good action flick. It has some good action scenes and a decent story. It's only flaw is its main factor while great with the action is not so great at the actual acting making the character just bland when not fighting.
Plastic (2014)
Decent but not great
This is a decent "will they get away with it" crime movie that hits its mark's in the story but its main failure is that the main 4 Male characters don't come off as good people in a bad situation. They are a bunch of liars that hurt anyone they can to achieve there goals and I just can't get behind them and want them to succeed.
The Violent Kind (2010)
And now for something different
This movie is definitely interesting with some great practical gore effects. The story feels like that old game where someone starts a story and than some else takes over a third of the way through and then someone else does for the last third of it. If you are interested in this than watch for the great gore and the crazy story.
Shrooms (2007)
Surprisingly better than expected.
I didn't have and expectations going into this film. For a horror movie about magic mushrooms it was pretty good. The characters are just your typical stereotypes with little development but the atmosphere is great and the mystery of what is going on will keep you interested until the end.
Grave Secrets: The Legacy of Hilltop Drive (1992)
Fun horror movie for the family
Not a bad movie for families if your kids are ok with a few scary moments. Most are cheesy but could be scary for real young ones. I would say good for 9 years olds or older. There is no gore and does have good family values in it.
Dark House (2017)
It's just ok
This movie kept my interest till the end to see what would happen. It's not an amazing movie but if you are ok with low budget horror movies it's worth a look see.