Change Your Image
doshienterprise
Reviews
Oldeuboi (2003)
Third class movie.
I am pretty amazed with the high star ratings of this movie. I have seen many korean movies and was expecting this one to be a treat but I ended up being too bored. This dragged on for so long that I actually went to sleep. Plain boring!
Nobody (2021)
A lovely action movie.
This action movie comes as a breath of fresh air. The acting, script, action and direction deserves a 👍 The protagonist of this movie has done a great job. Action lovers won't be disappointed.
When the Cobra Strikes (2012)
Disgusting and Boring.
I would have given minus ratings here if available. I could hardly go through the opening 5 minutes of this movie. Very mediocre. How can someone make such an idiotic movie. Aakthoooo!
Bellbottom (2021)
Simply boring.
What a third class movie. No thrilling moments, no excitement, bad acting, worst direction and very dull. Guys, don't waste your time watching this. It's a damp squib. Ignore.