Change Your Image
MCUxanderMCU
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Runaways: Rewind (2017)
Great second episode.
This show continues to amaze. I find each episode getting me hooked. I like this episodes focus on the parents which make them less generic villains and more human. I thought the scene with Gert's parents stuck in traffic the best. The description of the episode makes it sound like it's just the first episode but repeated and it's really not. It builds off of the first episode and I really liked it.
Runaways: Reunion (2017)
Good start to a hopefully amazing show!
I love the Runaways comic series. My favorite superhero team. That got me excited when I heard this was coming to Hulu. And then I heard it was coming out today on my birthday. So yeah, I was pretty dang excited for this and so far it delivered. It moved pretty slow but that also gave it more emotion and character development. What bugged me though is that they are talking about someone named Amy who died and I don't remember her from the comics so that was weird. Otherwise it's pretty amazing and I am going to watch more later.
The Simpsons (1989)
Honestly it's overrated...
It's good! Don't get me wrong I like it! It's just been going on for YEARS. They need to reboot it or something. It's just not good anymore. Matt Groening can just start a new show. It's just not as fun anymore! I wish they would start a new show. 28 seasons is enough! It stopped getting funny at about season 20ish.
Malcolm in the Middle (2000)
Just great!
I don't see why this only got an 8. I think it deserves a 9.6 or something. I love the acting and the characters. I agree that the first few episodes are a little rushed but it's still great. The first season deserves a 8.1/10 season 2 deserves a 9.2/10 season 3 deserves a 10/10 season 4 deserves a 3.9/10 I haven't watched much of season 5 but from what I've watched I think it deserves a 6.6 season 6 deserves a 9.5/10 and season 7 deserves a 9.5/10. Okay, I just averaged out the numbers I just wrote down and I got 8.1/10. So maybe now that I think about this deserves a 8.1 over all because a lot of the season are bad and a lot are really good. I guess the show starts to go downhill once you reach season 4. The best seasons probably are season 3(my favorite), season 6, and season 7. Bye!
The Flash (2014)
Horrible
Why does everybody like this show? Arrow is the best. This show is repetitive. five reasons I don't like it: 1. The acting is bad. 2. The Villains are bad. 3. The characters never change. 4. The character development is bad. 5. It's just boring. Out of all of the CW DC shows it's the worst. Here is the list of CW DC shows from best to worst: 1. Arrow 2. Supergirl 3. DC's Legends of Tomorrow 4. The Flash. Am i the only one who thinks this show is horrible? Don't watch it! Listen to me! Please it is so bad it is bad for your health. I'm serious! Just don't watch it. No matter what your friends say. Don't watch it. Please don't. no matter what. Don't. I hope I helped you make a good choice. :)