Change Your Image
koriwos
Reviews
Anything Else (2003)
had to watch two times
A man with no confidence. its good btw. and all of the people around the main character is still alive. and the story is not too boring to watch. just the main character, he is clueless about people around him.
Ashby (2015)
dont understand of some things....
Is the police gonna ask or detains Ed for being driver to ashby after the first kill scene?
August Creek (2017)
some characters broke... hearts.
I like the movie. wish it more romantic or more intense relationship (nate and erica) like more footage of them to build the complicated relations between them. maybe..
-last but not least, feel sorry for marc. he maybe the next erica in his own life story. but i believe he'll get use to it. since he always busy with his work.
August Creek (2017)
some characters broke... hearts.
I like the movie. wish it more romantic or more intense relationship (nate and erica) like more footage of them to build the complicated relations between them. maybe..
-last but not least, feel sorry for marc. he maybe the next erica in his own life story. but i believe he'll get use to it. since he always busy with his work.