Change Your Image
anassdah
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law: Just Jen (2022)
atrocious
2/10 is frankly quite generous to this filled with cringe episode, it's probably one the worst filler episodes of any limited serie i have seen so far, and perhaps the writers thought that making the lead actress acknowledge the fact that it is an anticlamatic episode at this stage is smart writing or maybe they thought it would make it less worse. In a sense it was like a cringe alert so that is why it deserves a +1 for effort. In general this is so far a poorely written show that i believed will get better, but unfortunately I find myself giving less stars by from an episode to the next. At this stage I just hope that they will not massacre other caracters like daredevil, it will be like the final straw for the series.
Reminiscence (2021)
Why all the negativity?
Reminiscence is not perfect. However it is far from what some critics say. It is in fact quite good. The acting was great, I really enjoyed Hugh Jackman narrating. The writing was good too with some memorable lines, in fact, I had to write some of them that I really liked. It is no inception, but the story is original and the greater picture of the movie is a sight to see and to ponder about. 8.5/10 in my opinion.
Loki: The Nexus Event (2021)
END CREDITS!
Best after credits scene ever of the MCU! Great set up for the last two episodes.
The Undoing: The Missing (2020)
intense
Solid episode filled with intensty . Great performance from Nicole Kidman. Poor hugh grant he doesn't deserve that
Busanhaeng (2016)
Not your mainstream zombie movie
This is probably the best dramatic zombie movie. I m not a fan of zombies tbh, but this movie made it look so real that you feel for the leading actors. The drama is on point with a father and daughter relation in the heart of it. Train to busan is worth watching.
The Devil All the Time (2020)
DELUUUUUSIONS
If you think this movie is not good, you my friend are deluuuuusional.
Seven Worlds One Planet: Antarctica (2019)
The Hans zimmer effect
Hans Zimmer score elevates the experience to a different level of awe. I salute the crew for their oustanding efforts to bring this vivid images. This is simply a work of art
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016)
Better than the ratings
Maybe the negativity is about the theatrical release that i didnt see, but the ultimate edition is actually quite good and better than what i expected. Definitely worth a try.
Black Mirror: The Entire History of You (2011)
Good but...
It could've been better, the idea and the concept are on point and promising , but the story is okey not that great and not that bad either
We Bare Bears: The Movie (2020)
Great !
This movie is simply wholesome, great messages and a lot of fun .
Top Gear: Building Motor Homes (2010)
Hilarious!
This is one of the most hilarious episodes of this show besides from the specials
Rick and Morty (2013)
Absolute non sense
This is the type of shows that ruin your neurons and make brain damage. It has absolutely no sense at all. An absolute waste of your precious time, the ratings of this show is far from what i can comprehend, full of cringy moments like endless burp jokes. If you are into that then sure give it a try...., other than that this show is overoverrated