Change Your Image
robrussellemt
Reviews
The Batman (2022)
So slow I fell asleep x2
Slowest movie I've seen ever. Jesus drawn out so much especially lines. Jesus so bad. Take 5 minutes to speak 3 words. And also they tossed in your white privilege garbage too.. just bad. BOOO.
Mr. Iglesias (2019)
Stupid politics bad laugh track
The show shoves CRT Nd other political bs in your face and top it with a terrible laugh track.. Iglesias is funny at stand up but this is a dumpster fire...
SCP: Overlord (2020)
Need mil advisor
Well done screenplay I'm just a stickler for tactics and lingo used by supposed pmc/military. Dont move correctly.. room entries poorly done and improper language.
The Trade (2018)
I'm a paramedic in LA country
These cops bust some poor user over s 20 sack don't ever get big dealers drug war is a was of time. They act like heroes while they destroy lives of for people who need substance abuse classes not jail time. They need medical help not some over bearing. Cop calling them a junkie over a 20 sack f them. Those cops aren't heros they are collection agents for privately funded jails. I quit being a medic because of the crooked crap cops do to people jail on a dime bag out her in rehab. Its a wonder people hate cops lately even a lot of vets and medics like my self they use too much force not enough training and follow the letter of the law not its spirit F Them.
Birds of Prey and the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn (2020)
Not even the joker could have saved this..
What a waste had potential instead made it into a man hating cry baby break up flick.. seriously disappointed. Can't imagine more of a stereotype strong woman all men bad garbage as well...
Da 5 Bloods (2020)
Terrible plot
Plot was garbage and the movie itself is just cringe to the fullest... spike lee missed the mark big time on this...
Shooter (2016)
White men evil
It's interesting while our country is being burnt down by antifa communists who don't care how many peoples lives they destroy in an attempt to destroy our country end the police and so on.. yet these shows keep making it about evil white men on 4chan and the dark web are the big threat.. Hollywood agenda is such a joke..
Greta (2018)
Stupid, slow, main character annoying
This movie is incredibly slow and amazingly irritating how weak the main character is she never really fights back and get attempts to escape are pathetic whoever wrote this needs to go back and learn character development along with how people react in situations. The main character played by zoe her attitude doesnt match her reaction to situations. She couldn't hop an 7ft fence to get away pathetic..
Hunters (2020)
Fun show has its moments
Shows not bad a bit over the top. Reading the reviews was pathetic how many people saying this is a political show and that trump supporters are nazis and the show has them getting what they deserve death.. pathetic the divide and hate in the country that people see nazis everywhere in real life.. all I see is mental illness
Doctor Who (2005)
Ruined show now magic school bus meets SJW nonsense
The show has been ruined it became a type of magic school bus and lost its scifi fun. After Whitaker became the doctor the show became incredibly preachy and childish and Whitaker isnt her own doctor it's like she tries to rip off the personality of past doctors instead of making the character her own. Rosa parks and climate change in an episode that was done so poorly it gave me a headache. Plots are so weak it's become boring you can be political and make a fun show but they have failed so badly it has possibly destroyed the show. Hopefully they bring in a new doctor and change the writing or ditch the politics. Stop the history lessons that preach and come up with some new fun scifi plots. Social justice plots are boring and getting old.
The Four Feathers (2002)
British portrayed as so stupid is angering
The british soldiers are so ignorant its maddening almost didnt want to finish the movie the stupidity was amazing. A man shows up with info they don't even give it to the CO because hes a savage.. then hes right and they are all slaughtered.
Underworld, Inc. (2015)
Great to see how we waste government resources
The war on drugs is a failure... many of the arrests these cops have made mean nothing. They need to focus on helping people instead of putting small time people in jail and giving out felonies. We can't keep drugs out of jails yet we still try prohibitions... such a waste and shame.
The Traffickers (2016)
All opinions of host
The host ruins the show with opinion it's non-objective journalism at its best... the problem is she used emotional based arguments instead of fact based and she is patronizing when she interviews people it's no wonder she had to use opinion. Most people aren't going to talk to a journalist that speaks down to the person they're interviewing.
Amy Schumer: Growing (2019)
Same old Amy
She never changes her jokes its basically the same thing every time her making fun of her own promiscuity. It's not that those jokes cant be funny it's the fact that's all shes done in every special shes made. Get some new material... it's boring... Haha I'm a silly slut is her whole routine yet again...