Change Your Image
pantearaul-53535
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Supernatural: Inherit the Earth (2020)
2 stars
I would give it 1 star but considering this is worse than Game of Thrones ending and How I Met Your Mother combined,I give it 2 for the achievement
To be entirely honest,this show slowly died after season 5 but I just kept watching it just because it was the first show I ever seen/grew up with it and it was actually really great in the past (probably top 10 tv shows if we are talking just about the 5 seasons).
I already know what the ''next episode'' is going to be about ......and I am disappoited even going forward with the seasons having 0 expectations ......I had none and I still can't think of a dumber ending that even my grandma could have predicted the moment we seen Jack (it was very obvious what would happen)
Besides the massive plot holes that I am not even going to point out......one thing that really couldn't escape my mind is why the hell did they add the luck plot line and how did they still have luck beating God considering God snapped EVERYONE (funny how we say everyone but then Michael still escapes cuz......yea)
Kimetsu no Yaiba: Cruelty (2019)
Early review
I know its just 1 episode so far,and I am not one to usually give 10 stars(especially on animes since I don't watch this category that often),but this anime will be my second favorite anime of 2019 , Dororo being first.
This one looks quite similar to Dororo in my opinion but with Tokyo Ghoul elements into it,making it just as bloody as the ones I mentioned.
I'm usually never wrong when it comes to tv shows,so I hope I do some justice to anime fans aswell.
You can jump into Kimetsu no Yaiba straight away because this one will be a power title this year.
Vikings: Treachery (2014)
Great episode
This review will be very short and will contain spoilers,so you should stop reading if you haven't seen the episode.
WARNING - SPOILERS :
------------------------- -------------------------
I have watched many shows so far,more than 100 and I have never hated any character more than Jarl Borg .....either the actor is very good or the character is simply that annoying. I was never this mad but let me tell you this.....when Jarl Borg decided to strike Ragnar's village just cuz his ego was hurt....and going against WOMEN,CHILDREN AND OLD MEN ONLY.....well,that made me despise this character the most in TV history.I might be blacklisted after this review for my language but he was a f**ing p*s*y for doing that. Yes,this review is simply just so I can express how much I hate the character Jarl Borg. Great episode overall and redeemed Rollo's character a little,even tho he is still a traitor in my eyes for killing his friends so easily.
The Big Bang Theory: The Conjugal Conjecture (2016)
Why am I still watching this......I wonder
This show used to be very good in the beginning but as of Amy's introduction it started to get pretty dull really quick. These last 3 seasons were so bad that I would rather watch the toilet water for 20 minutes instead of this.It is so cringe worthy nowadays.....I have no idea how they went from one of the best comedies(first 4 seasons) to something so bad that it actually disgusts me. I only watch this show now because of Sheldon Cooper's character.....the rest of the characters are incredibly boring,except for Raj sometimes. And what kind of ending/opening are these ? Seriously,nothing even happened in the opening and the ending of the last season was so dull that I doubt there will be another season after this. Either the writers of this show are starting to get lazy or they just simply don't care anymore. I don't recommend watching this show anymore since in all those last 3 seasons I haven't laughed once........ONCE. I might have puffed some air trough my nose 3-4 times but that was it. Would not watch again.There are far better comedies out there like F.R.I.E.N.D.S, That 70's show , The Office , Modern Family , I.T. Crowd , etc