Change Your Image
varko-75887
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Old (2021)
Not as good as expected.
Well , there were too many plot holes and some explanations provided in the movie were just unconvincing. A decent movie , tries to build a tense atmosphere but really some things were either "too much" or were a bit funny in my opinion.
Probably would not recommend it.
Spartacus: Blood and Sand (2010)
This show is not *JUST* violence and nudity!
I was avoiding "Spartacus" for a long time because I thought t was just a show filled with pointless nudity and gorey violence but boy was I wrong . "Spartacus" has an AMAZING plot and great characters . What I really loved was the script , the choice of words . Example , you'll never hear someone say "thank you" throughout the series , they will say "gratitude" , which is much more fitting. I loved this show , got attached to the characters and the fact that it tries a lot to be historically accurate gives bonus points .
Daredevil: The Devil You Know (2018)
Smart but what the actual fact ?
Oh come on !! I'm not familiar with the daredevil comics or whatever but they made Dex look like he has equal powers with Matt . He even made some moves like Matt is doing when he is trying to hear ! Don't get me wrong , but in this case the suit doesn't make the hero ! Ridiculous . I haven't watched the next episodes yet but if the FBI still thinks that Fisk isn't playing them after this assassination then this must be the stupidest adaptation of any police-like force ever.
Green Room (2015)
Huge Letdown
POTENTIAL SPOILERS (definitely not ruining the movie though)
Seeing the 7/10 rating and the glorifying first 4-5 reviews claiming Green Room to be "an adrenaline rush for beginning to end" and a great movie overall , I was totally disappointed while watching it . Not so much of a plot here , no character development at all and the only like-able character in the movie for me was Gabe . This movie is bad , definitely doesn't deserve the 7/10 rating it has and I do not recommend it to anyone .
It doesn't even have a good or bad ending ! The ending feels like something is missing from the film .
Épouse-moi mon pote (2017)
Great Comedy !
I had a great time watching this movie , it's really really enjoyable and funny . Nice plot , funny characters and nice character development and great taste of humor . Totally deserves the 9/10 !! Recommended for everyone !
Loving Vincent (2017)
A work of art , a masterpiece
This is a unique movie and it is not just a movie. It is a whole new experience ! simply amazing and breathtaking , I almost cried in many parts just by thinking how much work and effort has been put in order to make this film come true. A real masterpiece .A movie suitable for all ages and all types of film lovers. When I came out of the cinema the only word I could think about was "masterpiece" . I have nothing bad to comment about this movie really. Nothing to complain. 10/10