Change Your Image
swarupcsc
Reviews
Drishyam 2 (2022)
most deserving sequel..best movie of 2022
The main thing in this movie is the story it hook up you to the screen till it's ending. Acting, direction and all the little things to the point and logical. Not like any other Bollywood movie where everything is over the top but here story is well grounded and characters are quite believable and acting of all the star cast is big round of applause. Go and watch this movie you will never regret. The main USP of this movie is continuity from part 1 all the characters are same and the story is that moves perfectly and 2nd half of the movie is edge of the seat drama and mystery that unfold and compell you to stand and applaud for the character.
Dasvi (2022)
Totally overrated
Saw the movie and it doesn't deserve the ratings what it got totally overrated and illogical story line and scenes are incomplete, the only thing work is abhishek acting and some funny moments otherwise there is nothing to see.
The Matrix Resurrections (2021)
such a disappointment to a fine movie
It was very sad that the story of matrix landed some kind of joke and you never feel connected to the story or characters that was you fell for "neo" in the previous version of matrix. Such a disappointment to a fine triology.
I Know What You Did Last Summer (2021)
good story build up but lack of suspense or thriller
I like the idea of series of the classic slasher movie, story build up with each episode but the involvement of some other things distracted from original story. Also story lack of suspense and thrill or any sort of mystery if you expect from this one, overall enjoy watching this series hope a second season will come out in future.
Kastanjemanden (2021)
Exceeds my expectations..must watch
This is one of the best crime thriller series I have seen recent times, very strong story line with detailed characterisation and suspense keep you guessing.
Ojing-eo geim (2021)
Very entertaining and thrilling
Very unique storyline that entertain you each of episode and very much engaging. Each game that are featured is simple yet thrilling. You don't want to miss this one.
Intrusion (2021)
Visual only good nothing else
The movie is kind of bad predictible story very bad acting no suspense or thrill, only positive is good visual otherwise waste of time.
Blood Red Sky (2021)
Really enjoyable 😉
Very good vampire movie, good storyline, very good acting excellent camera work I must say for that whole shoot on a plane, give it a try you will enjoy for the sure👍
The Dare (2019)
Not much of fun
Mediocre movie I feel the storyline is not well edited.
Kandisha (2020)
good story but not much horror but entertain
Storyline is good acting is good overall good fun watch.