Change Your Image
the_mora_family
Reviews
Obliterated (2023)
Surprised how much I enjoyed the CRAZINESS
Although is in Netflix TOP 10 I kept hesitant and passing on it until I saw it back to back in yahoo and instagram advertising. I gave it a try and 10 minutes into it I was ready to stop watching THANKFULLY I didn't. I am on episode 4 and I plan to finish it today. WILD & CRAZY everyone is high MOLLY is definitely the main star in this show. Is just hysterical
STOP been negative searching to watch things that makes sense in this time all we need is fun to watch to help us keep our minds away from stress, problems and depression! ENJOY THE SHOW give yourself the chance of something different!!!
Jugar con fuego (2019)
Could've been a 10
For Spanish soap opera the plot is extremely exciting gets you hooked up from the first episode, BUT the handsome lead man Jason Day and the colead Laura Perico have NO chemistry whatsoever. It is so forced! I still watched until the last episode because regardless that there is no chemistry, the drama is very intriguing
Good Deeds (2012)
I am not Madea's fan but
I don't understand why the low scores. For what I hear Mr Perry is a man with carisma and with God's soul, As soon as I read the details on this movie I was attracted to it! It was so peaceful to watch that I wanted to watch some more
Normal People (2020)
Sad, Heartbreaking
And yet, well written. I finished it in two days during this quarantine
Acrimony (2018)
Holy!
I am honestly not a fan of Taraji BUT OMG! I enjoyed the movie and the ending I didn't see it coming
Booksmart (2019)
So glad I went to the advanced screening
I am a mom. I went with my 16 yrs old daughter and I LAUGHED so much throughout the entire movie in long time. Clever writing!!! Just HYSTERICAL! Go see it!
A Madea Family Funeral (2019)
I hope his message EDUCATED many ppl
Most of the time I am not a fan, I went because my teenage daughter LOVES his films. At the beginning I was so skeptical, all I thought while watching this movie at the beginning was OH MAN I am going to give this 2 stars; the acting was so poor and I felt I was watching a TVnovela, instead of a movie, BUT then BOOM... the positive messages started to come across and I am not going to lie I got few LOUD laugh out of me. DON'T CHEAT, DON'T BE HYPOCRITE & BE A TRUE FRIEND & BE TRUSTWORTHY! JUDGE this film for yourself.
Love, Rosie (2014)
Why the bad reviews?
Not only evrry girl, but every woman and happy in love couples should watch this; andif your relationship is fading you should too! As mature as I
am I LOVED THIS FILM. I was anxious to see them both recognized to ea other how they felt. In my opinion I don't think it was predictable, to be honest I wasn't clear which ending I was going to see. It's on Netflix go watch!
Whiplash (2014)
Mr. Fletcher is a BULLY
Although JK Simmons performance it's gold, In my opinion he was not teaching nor inspiring his students; in the contrary he was intimidating them, BULLY them. I finished watching the movie not just because I am a Mole's fan, but because I was expecting a twist in the story
Love Story (1970)
Find a quiet moment and watch!
Simply Love Trust and having each other! I haven't cry with a lovestory in years; because nowadays the scripts aren't what it used to be. Clearly it's a 1970 film well portrayed and deliver.
What Men Want (2019)
BORING
What a disappointment! When I first saw the previous I knew I wanted to watch this movie. All the funny scenes are shown in the previews.
After a HARD day testifying I said I need to watch something funny and OH BOY...BAD movie choice. The script its so poor, her character is manipulating and the whole film is boring. I NEVER LAUGHED!
Guess Who (2005)
Watched again after 14 yrs
And it's still funny and romantic. Bernie Mac, Ashton kutcher and Zoë Zaldaña had a great chemistry in the screen.
Barefoot (2014)
Don't listen to bad critics
Corny and yet heartwarming, and it touches your heart with all the good feelings from watching this nonsense story full of compassion. I wished they how a future scene of how they were doing after the end.
Forever My Girl (2018)
Don't listen to the criticism!
BEAUTIFULLY written and performed. What a nice calming story about your first TRUE love, family and forgiveness. And the music lyrics are absolutely a soundtrack to own; each son tells a story that you can actually feel and visualize.
La reina del flow (2018)
SO GOOD COULDN'T STOP WATCHING!
The pilot was completely different to what typical spanish soapopera "tvnovelas" althought the main character is so self-center and cocky I just couldn't hate him. His acting was beyond good. I honestly enjoy ea character. Yeimi, Juancho, Gemma "La Princess", Axl, Erik, Irma, Vanesa and the one who make laugh every time with his sense of humor was Pite. I really want to see more of him in season 2. I want to see him sing!
The Christmas Chronicles (2018)
Reconnect with your teen!
Best Santa movie since 1994, Santa Claus! Kurt Russell is PERFECT to bring this MAGIC BACK!
I have been watching Christmas movies during the entire Christmas season with my daughter, since she was 4 yrs old until her freshman yr in HS.
Last yr was the first year she didn't want to continue that tradition, BUT is understandable; she is a teenager!
Now, this yr she is back to the crazy Christmas spirit. When I mentioned her about this movie, she was excited to watch it with me. Oh boy, the entire movie we were both with wild mouth open expressions, smiles and excitement. Few times during the movie she said " I love this Santa Clause" "I love this Santa suit the best yet, it's so vintage and realistic".
We both loved the movie and it felt so good to kick the holidays watching this amazing and fun movie in a decorated chimney room with my 16 yrs old. I am a HAPPY MAMI now.
Merry Christmas to you all!
BTW... I wished Goldie Hawk had a bigger role. We both waited for her the entire time. If a second movie comes out next season I hope we can see more of her.
Last Vermont Christmas (2018)
Loving this movie!
I hope the story will continue next Christmas in the Bed & Breakfast in Vermont!!
Return to Christmas Creek (2018)
All Smiles!
I know I love a movie when I find myself smiling most of the time throughout the scenes
A Veteran's Christmas (2018)
I smiled throughout the movie
What and amazing story. Even my hubby sat for over an hr to watch. Now this is a miracle! ;)
The Conners (2018)
I am a new fan!
I tried and tried and was never able to enjoy Roseanne... I am glad I gave The Connors a chance. I honestly enjoy the show. Roseanne's fans don't even realize that this could've been a 50/50 or 40/60 chance of failure if they kept her in the show and eventually they had to canceled because they kept her in the show. Yes, she apologize but SADLY... remember words hurts and stick to you more than actions sometimes and it was her choice of words to offend others as she pleases just because she thought she could.
Autumn Dreams (2015)
A Believable Story!
Loved it loved it loved it! Although I am a Hallmark fanatic, this is the best movie ever.
Heart of the Matter (2015)
Disappointed with lead chemistry
I am a Hallmark fanatic BUT, I didn't seem to me that the main lead Jason Dohring, had the chemistry with the lead actress like she had it with Marcus Coloma. I was hoping for a change and see the actress have a change of heart and not going back to her old flame who left her just because he was insecure of his talent and in the way he broke her heart marrying someone else, although he "always loved her"
Merlin (2008)
This show makes me LMSO
OMG what a fun show to watch. Yes there is drama to it, and of course a lot of evilest as well (which is what makes it interesting) Collin Morgan is phenomenal in his performance. He is a dorky, caring Warlock Fun to watch. I find myself giggling often and is because you never know when Merlín or Arthur will come up with something intensively dome that will crack you up.
I read all the reviews most of the time but I also disagree with many and is just because we all have our own opinion, likes and dislikes. I have to watch to form my own opinion, so I ask that you do the same. If you want to have smile on your face ea episode of a Merlín will give you that.
Happy watching!
The Resident: Lost Love (2018)
Please come back
Yes we do have many medical drama in TV and some are more watch worth than others. Reading the reviews is possible we won't get a second season. This show might not as existing as ER but it's character are awesome and the story is different. I am curious to see the outcome for Dr Bell and Dr Hunter. In reality there is so much medical fraud and lies that is never discovered and having The Resident talking about keeps me intrigued of the future of these characters.
If we aren't going to have a second season PLEASE try ending the stories of the characters in the last episode that will aired
13 Going on 30 (2004)
Fun Fun Fun!
We all have seen many body swap movies and yet this one is by far my favorite one of all times. This character have an amazing charisma and fun to watch. I am now in my 40's and this is still my favorite fun movie.
When I want to watch something relaxing that will transport myself to another place this is always my first choice.