Change Your Image
weymouthjack
Reviews
A Kind of Magic (2015)
Magical
Great Halloween movie. Nikki Deloach is excellant and adorable! Wonderful story and well written. This is family friendly.
The supporting cast was also very good.
Picture Perfect Royal Christmas (2020)
We'll done Royal Christmas Story
Great acting, cast, and wardrobe. The lead actors were excellant. Although this type of story has been told this was well done.
We'll worth the time to watch an enjoyable story.
Nantucket Noel (2021)
Another Hallmark winner
Another feel good movie from Hallmark. Good story, great acting, and solid cast. Nice to escape the ills of the world and see it as it should be!
Nantucket is a great venue to showcase even if it wasn't shot on location.
The Holiday (2006)
A real charme
What a wonderful movie. The story, and the cast were great.
What I liked most was the happy ending. A real love story!🎃🎃🎃😀😇😇
Fifty Shades of Grey (2015)
Pleasantly surprized
This is part of a trilogy and as such should be considered as such.
When you break it down it's a love story with an emphasis on flawed characters who grow during the story.
You can be the judge of, whether it was entertaining or not. For me it was!
It's worth watching,
Fifty Shades Freed (2018)
Rivoting
Once you get over the sex this is well acted. Scenery spectacular, actors complex, costumes attractive.
A Christmas to Remember (2016)
Wholesome Christmas
Sorvino and Matheson compliment each other with a great supporting cast. Another Hallmark winner.
The Perfect Christmas Present (2017)
Entertaining
Simple formula Christmas Movie, acting very good. Showcasing the Windy City was a plus.
My Big Fat Greek Wedding (2002)
The. Best family movie
Truly one of the best movies I've ever seen. It's all about family. The writing and acting was excellent. This is a feel good movie which doesn't rely on special effects, foul language or political correctness. Just a great story. And the sequel doesn't disappoint.