Change Your Image
sroldan-39218
Reviews
Empathy, Inc. (2018)
Empathy inc
I decided to watch this for the heck and at first I thought, i dont know about this. But im very glad to have stuck with it.
You dont have to have a huge budget to make movies good. Story was well written. Made you think .Liked the black and white with out it being some neo- noir hipster stuff.
The guy giving it a one is way off. Probably didnt watch the whole thing.
Its the worth the watch.
Strawberry Flavored Plastic (2019)
Not for everone
This was very well made movie.
The writting was excellent as the acting and cinematography. I get some people may not like it. It is slow burn...
After watching the clove hitchkiller yesterday.
In a way this reminded me of it. You don't have to have gory violence or these over top
Special effects to be good .You need a good set of people around that make it work.
Take it for what it worth compared to many
Crappy movie's being made these days.
At least i can imagine a real person being like that. And that's the scary part....
Ready or Not (2019)
Ready or not
Just finished watching it not bad.
Gore is pretty much the movie. Not in a terrifier type of gore. Not a horror movie really.
Dark comedy? Maybe.
Fitch was probably funniest one. The acting is still good story is diffrent, so i gave ot a higher score.
Note to Hollywood learn from the Brits on making comedy with horror.
Fuck You Immortality (2019)
Immortality
Watched this today. It was very pleasant movie. Funny, good acting, great writing.
At first i thought what is this. But stuck with it. Something diffrent 👍
Vuelven (2017)
Vuelven
This was a very good movie. Geat acring from
Acting from the children. This movie has a little bit of something for everyone. Really worth the watch!!
Calico Skies (2016)
Calico
This was a very good movie.
Tom Sizemore has had his issue's but hes a very underrated actor. I think it might be a little slow for some but a very well made movie all around.
A Quiet Place (2018)
Too quiet
This was one boring movie. I dont get the buzz around it. Acting wasnt bad but... No story. Part 2 i guess will tell you more but this. Yikes!
Captive State (2019)
Captive state
Just watched it. It's not a bad movie.
Keeps you intrested. But some more character development would've been better.
Story gets a little messy but comes together
at the end some what. John Goodman is a very underrated actor. Worth the time to watch it.
Cosmos (2019)
Cosmos
This was one nice movie!!
Watch it if you want something different!!
Code 8 (2019)
Code 8
What a good movie.!!! Low budget but they did a great job.
After We Leave (2019)
People hating
I dont get why people are giving this 1 0r 2 stars really. Must not like thinking.
Thought the ending fit well. Not the best best film ever but its a quality piece of work!
I Am Fear (2020)
Not bad
Not a bad movie . A little scattered. But ending puts it together. I think the low votes are due something else.
True Fiction (2019)
True fiction
Movie has you guessing from the beginning.
A littlw confusing at times. But a good movie
. Deserves rating higher than a 1 that's for sure.