Change Your Image
briggs-24507
Reviews
Obi-Wan Kenobi: Part V (2022)
Keeps getting better with more episodes!!!
This is an amazing story and it keeps getting better by every episode well done👍👍
I hope there's a season two in the mix so far it's been outstanding!!
We need more nostalgic back in the Star Wars universe they need to make nights the Republic before Star Wars!
Valley Girl (2020)
Great soundtrack horrible movie
Save your money which holds out on streaming services.
The worst acting and worst costumes ever in the 80s movie.
Whoever wrote the script should be ashamed of themselves it's an atrocity to the 80s.
Soledad (2014)
Outstanding well rounded acting and downs earth movie!!!
If you want to see a good movie this is it.
Hats off to the director of the writers and actors in a very such a great story!!!
Sunshine Cleaning (2008)
Outstanding independent movie
Great storyline great acting what else can you asked for?
The Hate U Give (2018)
Outstanding performance from a rising star
The truth hurts and right now we're in the dark time in our history but it will pass and this movie really touches the subject all away around. I suggest people from every ethnic backgrounds to see this movie
High Resolution (2018)
Cult classic, Movie beyond its time!!
Outstanding movie great storyline perfect actors even Parents. Must see film . Reality bites in a good way!
The Domestics (2018)
Mad max meats Kate Boz
This is more of a mad Max type of movie has a lot of bloodshed but no nudity. I would enjoy this at the movies theater very much. Very good storyline and action-packed. The DJ stole the show.
Flower (2017)
Chloe at her best performance to date!!!
Max has done a cult classic with this movie.
it's definitely a must see. Will be more popular in the coming years.
Seoul Searching (2015)
80s re-lived in a different view!! Must-see
I've seen a lot of bad Korean movies but this one is very very good.
Has all the elements of great movie making directing and cast members hits the spot .
I hope to make another one or a sequel
Set It Up (2018)
Outstanding hilarious witty movie
Must see, gay David stole the show. Zoey was her usual self, soon to be a top actress.
This new comer lead guy was perfect for this movie.
Netflix does it again!!!
Acts of Violence (2018)
Very good movie should've been in the theaters
This is the movie everybody should watch.
Bruce does a really good job.
Dog Years (2017)
Burt Reynolds at his best
Must see movie!!!
This is what movies should be all about something that Hollywood lost a long time ago.
#saddness
Nowhereland (2016)
Finally a truthful European type reality drama!
This movie is a cult classic for the ages. Usually Europeans are way ahead of us in making movies with real stories but this one holds it own against them.
Real stories are educational and bring up real life issues.
Hats off to the producers and all the cast members for actually making this movie!