Change Your Image
ayundaanisa
Reviews
Teuksong (2022)
a classic is the best
A woman professional driver, doing special delivery with thrilling car chasing and some action skills. She works in a unique business. She can deliver packed (illegal items or gangster) to wherever they need to go
The production is good, scores, editing are awesome. This movie is really straightforward, well paced and exciting, story a bit out of places, there's a lot plot left undone but still entertaining and watchable
The character, eun-ha really stand out here, she carried the whole film. The actors did really a great job in here, makes so much fun to watch. This movie is very much enjoyable.
Beomjoidosi 3 (2023)
Need story and characters improvement
This franchise became repetitive, nothing new and no freshness, we already knew that Don Lee unstoppable can beating everyone and everything. The chase, interrogation, many scene are similar, even the closing scenes is still the same
The bad guys this time don't feel threatening. They really need make a strong, wicked and unique villain to deal with Don Lee, he needs to be in more danger. Hopefully they give something different and put new elements in the next movie
Drugs, yakuza and cops corrupt, you got it this time
But still this is a good instalments, everyone will go to cinema watching it.
Gwigongja (2023)
2 hours is not enough!
A hollywood style korean movie from director Park Hoon-jung, a black comedy one!
The strong element from this movie is the character, nobleman, he doesn't have a name, claiming himself as a PRO, sadistically kills people with a comedic side of him, joking, grinning, smirking, whistling
The plot is very easy to follow, if people not used to with director slow paced intro maybe will get bored, but it builds up really well in the second phase
The director try to tell a story about Kopino a person of mixed (Korean-Philippine) issue. How difficult it is to live when the Korean fathers leaving and stop contacting their children in the Philippine and no longer provide any support
Solid characters, a desperate one, double agent lady, a bad conglomerate, the comically hitman, witty dialog, chasing scene, blood, guns, lots of cars! You got everything in here, it's "professional"
Desibel (2022)
A classic trolley problem
Running against time involving bomb, which a new style bomb, the bomb uses the sound to detonate it. Innovative feature that make this movie feels thrilling and high tension. Taking member of family to be hostages
The casts are excellent, korean actors are really good to act. The main casts really doing a great job for capturing each characters
It had full and intense action and drama for 110 minutes The story build up fine, it's easy to follow. About how hard to be a leader and making decision for others. At the end we know that there's no perfect solution for every problem. This is a good movie.
Oegye+in 1bu (2022)
Acting party
So MANY known actors in this movie, a-z listers but it makes a bit too much
Time travel, jumped back and forth past-present, robot, shaman, magic, super power, a shifted-character, a good humor, a decent CGI, bit weird but enjoyable
The building story is good, it's quite easy to follow, the first half feels too slow and too messy for the second half.
Too many characters are shown in this first film, so it makes hard to understand which characters are important and which are less important in the story.
You got everything in this movie, it quite entertaining but too long to leave cliffhangers in the end.